題名: 中國大陸少數民族教育制度之研究-以吉林省延邊朝鮮族自治州與雲南省民族地區為例

摘要: 本論文以「中國大陸少數民族教育制度之研究--以吉林省延邊朝鮮族自治州與雲南省民族地區為例」為題,採歷史研究法的運用,透過歷史文獻資料的敘述,分析探討中國少數民族教育制度的沿革與發展。其次,採文獻分析法,以周延的了解少數民族教育的理論基礎、中共少數民族教育政策以及各級教育之全貌。另外,採取田野觀察法為輔,實地參觀民族地區檢證資料,更了解民族教育教學的現況。最後,加以綜合歸納中共少數民族教育的現狀、困境以及未必展望,並提出建議,作為往後少數民族教育的研究方向。

The disseration mainly have a study on the minority ethnic group`s education system in Mainland China--吉林省延邊朝鮮族自治州與雲南省. Through the application of historical study, I first describe the reform and development of the minority ethnic group`s education system. Besides, by material analysis, I analysis the basic theory and government`s policy of the minority ethnic group`s education and the whole education in China. Tn addition to referring to the material, I also use fieldwork and visit the area which the minority ethnic group live in and review the reality of my collected material and understand the real teaching of the minority ethnic group thoroughly. Finally, I conclude the present situation, difficulties and future of the minority ethnic group`s education system and give some suggestion and leave some problems to some persons who want to continue the study in the field.