題名: 中年婦女的生涯轉換

摘要: 本研究目的,首先在於探討中年婦女生涯轉換看法、「工作滿意、婚姻滿意、個人滿意」等方面的現況;其次希望了解不同背景變項中年婦女生涯轉換看法、「工作滿意、婚姻滿意、個人滿意」及採取生涯轉換行動的差異情形;再則,希望了解中年婦女生涯轉換看法、「工作滿志、婚姻滿意、個人滿意」與採取生涯轉換行動的關係;並進一步驗證此三變項互動關係模式的適配倩形。研究中以大台北地區,年齡在35-60成之中年婦女為研究對象,以「中年婦女生涯轉換情況調查問卷」為工具進行研究。此問卷含有中年婦女生涯轉換看法、「工作滿意、婚姻滿意、個人滿意」及採取生涯轉換行動等三種量表。經對 196位中年婦女先進行預試,將所得結束經以因素分析、積差相關及項目分析等,結果證明此問券具有良好的信度與效度。後開始正式施測獲得有效樣本807位。分別以描述分析、變異數分析、區別分析、卡方考驗、線性結構係分析等統計方法對所得資料進行分析。獲得重要發現如下:

This study focused on the following topics. First, it explored midlife woman career transition attitude, work satisfaction, married satisfaction and individual satisfaction, Secondary, it tried to understand the differences between woman`s demographic variables and environmental variables on midlife woman transition attitude, work satisfaction, married satisfaction, individual satisfaction and the action of career transition. Thirdly, the researcher also investigated the relationship among midlife woman career transition attitude, work satisfaction, married satisfaction, individual satisfaction and the action of career transition. Finally, the study also helps to probe the influence of midlife woman career transition attitude and work satisfaction, married satisfaction, individual satisfaction on the action of midlife woman`s career transition.