國小教師對九年一貫課程之變革關注及其影響因素研究

本研究主要目的在:瞭解國小教師對九年一貫課程之變革關注現況;分析國小教師不同背景變項對九年一貫課程變革關注的關係;探討國小教師教學創新行為、教與學的導向、學校目標結構、校長轉型領導對九年一貫課程之變革關注的關係;比較九年一貫課程試辦學校與非試辦學校教師對這項變革關注的差異;根據研究結果提出建議,作為推動九年一貫課程變革之參考。

Following a decision by the Ministry of Education, all elementary schools and junior high schools in Taiwan will implement a new curriculum in 2001. This decision was preceded by a study in the year 2000 in which one hundred and twenty eight elementary schools were selected to experiment with the new curriculum. The purpose of the study, based on the Concerns-Based Adoption Model (CBAM), was to understand how teachers` demographical and psychological characteristics determined their degree of concern with the changeover. Eight hundred and twenty five elementary school teachers, five hundred and forty four of them had participated in the experiment, were administered the following standard instruments: Innovative Behavior Scale, Approaches to Teaching and Learning, Perceptions of the School Goal Structure for Teachers, Transformational Leadership Questionnaire and Concern for Change Questionnaire. In a revised additional questionnaire four concern factors, Role Requirements, Implementation Pressure, Cooperation and Implementation and Refocusing were employed to specifically measure the teachers` attitude towards curriculum changes.