二專生自我調整學習之理論建構與實證研究

Theoretical Construction and Empirical Study of Self-regulated Learning of Two-year Junior College Students

本研究的主要目的,在於了解二專學生的自我調整學習及自我調整學習教學之效果。研究中除探討二專生自我調整學習所涉及之重要歷程與因素、檢視自我調整學習與學業表現之間的關連外,並驗證融入式自我調整學習策略教學之效果。

The main purpose of this research was to investigate the self-regulated learning of two-year junior college students and the effects of self-regulated learning intervention. In this research, the important processes and factors involved in self-regulated learning of two-year junior college students as well as their relationships with academic performance were examined. Besides, it validated the effects of integrated self-regulated learning strategy instruction.

自我調整學習; 二年制專科學校; 技職教學; self-regulated learning; two-year junior college