題名: 探討本土關係取向自費心理諮商之諮商關係變化歷程

其他題名: The Change Process of Counseling Relationship in Relational Approach Indigenous Private Counseling

關鍵詞: 本土文化;自費諮商;質性研究;諮商歷程;諮商關係;關係取向 aboriginal culture;counseling process;counseling relationship;private counseling;qualitative research;relational approach

摘要: 本研究旨在探討關係取向自費諮商的關係改變歷程,並且深入了解華人文化對長期 諮商關係的影響。諮商關係的好壞是諮商成效的基礎,為了增加自費諮商的成效,根據 文獻評閱結果,分別從諮商者與個案的觀點,歸納影響諮商關係的相關要素,特別是增 進持續諮商的動力與妨礙諮商進行的阻力。由於研究樣本的獨特性,擬以方便取樣的方 式,選取 5 – 10 位以關係取向為主的諮商者與個案為研究參與者,每位研究參與者進 行兩次的個別深度訪談。以事先編製半結構式面談表掌握晤談內容,訪談進行過程在徵 得研究參與者的同意下全程錄音,第一次訪談主要針對諮商關係之內涵與發展過程;第 二次則深入了解諮商關係發展過程所遭遇的阻力與動力,以及華人文化對建立關係的影 響。資料蒐集後進行逐字稿謄寫,接著以現象學詮釋為主要資料分析方式,共包含六個 步驟:資料蒐集、沈浸閱讀、意義單元、構成主題、置身結構、以及普遍結構。本研究 期待能夠分別找出諮商者與個案所知覺長期諮商關係變化歷程的普遍結構,並且分析其 異同。研究結果將能對諮商關係變化歷程有深入的理解,做為推廣諮商教育的基礎。

The purpose of this study is to explore the change process of counseling relationship in relational approach private counseling and to deeply understand the influence of aboriginal culture on the long-term counseling relationship. The quality of counseling relationship is the foundation of counseling outcome. In order to increase the counseling outcome of private counseling, the study reviews the literature of relevant variables on counselor’s and client’s views of counseling relationship, especially the motives of continuing counseling as well as the resistance of discontinuing. Owning to the peculiarity of research population, the convenient sampling will be adopted to select 5-10 counselors and clients, and each of them will individually receive two depth interviews. The entire interview will be audio-recorded under participant’s agreement. The semi-structural interview sheets will be designed for the interviewer to control the direction of contents. The contents of interview will cover (1) the characteristics and the development of counseling relationship; and (2) the resistance and motivation encountered through the process of counseling relationship and the effect of Chinese culture. After data collection, verbatim of each interview will be transcribed and phenomenological analysis will be executed, including data collection, empathic immersement, meaning units, constituent themes, situated structure, and general structure. The study hopes to obtain the general structure of counselor’s and client’s views of change process of long-term counseling relationship, and to compare their similarity and differences. The deep understanding of the change process of counseling relationship can be reached as the base of promoting counseling education.