題名: 從東北地方與朝鮮之間的邊境互市看清朝的地方外政

其他題名: Research on the Local Foreign Affairs of Northeastern China in Qing Dynasty from the Border Trade with Joseon Dynasty(Korea)

關鍵詞: 清朝;東北地方;互市;邊境貿易;朝鮮;奉天(遼寧);吉林;黑龍江;地方外政;安東(丹東);義州(新義州);琿春;慶源;寧古塔;會寧 the Qing Dynasty;Northeastern China;hu-shi;mutual trade;the border trade;Joseon Dynasty(Korea);Fengtien(Liaoning);Jilin;Heilongjiang;the local foreign affairs;Andon(Dandong);Uiju(Sinuiju);Hunchun;Kyongwon;Ningouta;Hoeryong

摘要: 從互市的視角,探討清代地方的外政樣貌。以清朝與朝鮮兩國之間的事例,作為個案,考察兩國之間進行互市的東北地方,如奉天(今遼寧)安東(今丹東,與朝鮮義州(今新義州)對口)、吉林琿春(與朝鮮慶源對口)、黑龍江寧古塔(與朝鮮會寧對口)等邊境市場,釐清管轄這些邊境市場或往來市場通道的清朝基層地方官吏,在圍繞互市通商糾紛、雙方人民越界等犯罪事件的審判以及邊界等等問題上,與朝鮮地方官吏之間的交涉過程,並探討這些基層地方官將涉外事件層層上報、文書往返以及作出處斷等等的外政機制。

Research on the local foreign affairs of Qing dynasty from the perspective of the mutual trade(hu-shi). This is a case study of the border trade between Fengtien(Liaoning), Jilin, Heilongjiang, and Joseon Dynasty(Korea). Researching the grass-roots local officials of Qing dynasty, who supervise the border markets of Andon(Dandong)= Uiju(Sinuiju), Hunchun=Kyongwon and Ningouta=Hoeryong. And how did they to negotiate with the Joseon Dynasty(Korea) officials on the issues of the mutual trade, the administration of justice about trade disputes and cross-border crimes between the Qing China and Joseon Dynasty(Korea). Further explore the inherent operating mechanism of foreign policy between the grass-roots local officials and their superior officers of Qing dynasty.