題名: 以GIS為基礎的不動產估價應用系統

關鍵詞: 不動產估價 估價模式 估價系統; 地理資訊系統

摘要: 近年來,社會經濟進步,對「不動產估價」之需求日益殷切,例如投資房地產、利用房地產來進行借貸行為等各項需要,在在皆得依靠不動產估價的技術,因此提升了社會上對不動產估價的重視。而在今日科技如此蓬勃發展的資訊時代,若能將不動產估價的技術與電腦的數位技術相互結合,藉由電腦的強大計算能力與快速的回應能力,相信必能提升不動產估價的技術及準確度。

Recently, the need for appraisal of real estate is more and more important for people. When we invest the money in the real estate or use real estate to borrow money, we must depend on the technique for appraisal of real estate. Now, we are in the information world. If we can take advantage of the ability of the computer to appraise the real estate, it must be able to promote the technique and accuracy of appraisal in real estate.