供應鏈管理系統架構與物件模型建立之研究-以半導體產業為例

An Architecture and an Object-Oriented Model of Supply Chain Management System: A Case Study of IC Industry

在80年代末期與90年代初期所討論的企業運籌管理與企業再造,都是強調在企業本身的流程管理的合理化、標準化與自動化,然而在90年代末期,由於網際網路商業應用的盛行,使得原本在90年代初期學術界所提的供應鏈管理變得更加可行。供應鏈管理重視在企業間的流程整合,使供應鏈能達到整體的流程最佳化,以提供最終使用者一個低成本、高服務品質的產品,其重點即在企業間的流程整合,運用資訊科技以達到此目的是必然的。雖然供應鏈管理被提出已有十多年之久,但是文獻中大部分僅針對管理層面上,對於系統方面卻仍然停留在企業內運籌系統,因此本研究將提出一系統架構,以達成供應鏈管理之目標。

Supply chain management (SCM) is the integration of business processes from end consumeis through original suppliers that provides product, services and infoimation. By this definition, we know that SCM is a series of management processes across firms forming a supply chain network. Cooper et al. [1] stated that those processes are customer relationship management, customer service management, demand management, order fulfillment, manufacturing flows management, procurement, product development and commercialization.

供應鏈管理; 供應鏈管理系統架構; 物件導向軟體開發; Supply Chain Management; Supply Chain Management System Architecture; Object-Oriented Software Development; UML; XML; SOAP