題名: 電子治理研究中心:政府運用Web2.0社群媒體的新思維與策略

其他題名: New Perspective and Strategy of Government Marketing Using Web 2.0 Social Media

關鍵詞: Web 2.0;方案評估;政策行銷;觀光旅遊;社群網路行銷;社群網站

摘要: 因應國內外Web2.0技術成熟與應用趨勢,本研究企圖透過我國特定個案機關運用社群媒體技術於觀光行銷的成效評估,以釐清政府機關社群網路結合政策行銷的實務、困境與效益。本研究選擇最重視行銷實務的觀光旅遊,檢視政府在運用社群網路的行銷成效,並結合行銷的理論,分別評估具代表性的中央和地方政府的觀光政策權責機關-交通部觀光局與臺北市政府觀光傳播局。藉此研究理解我國行政機關目前運用Web2.0社群媒體行銷之行動與思維,進而研擬體現最佳實務的可行策略。

To make the best use of Web 2.0 technologies in the public sector, this research aims to employ an evaluation study on two government cases that use social network services (SNS) for tourism marketing. The research integrates the literature of marketing and SNS to develop a framework to evaluate the performance of tourism marketing of the Ministry of Transportation and the Department of Information and Tourism, Taipei City Government. The purposes are to explore the benefits and challenges for governments in adopting SNS in marketing policies. The findings are expected to contribute to the knowledge of SNS marketing as well as the implications to implement strategies in governments.