題名: 俄羅斯、中國大陸與區域經濟整合組織的互動模式及其效益比較

其他題名: A Comparative Study between Russia and Mainland China on the Interaction Model with the Organization of Regional Economic Integration and Its Effects

關鍵詞: 中國大陸;俄羅斯;普欽主義;區域經濟整合;經濟整合效益

摘要: 俄羅斯與中國大陸經市場導向經濟(market oriented economy)轉型後,不但逐漸融入國際市場,更因積極參與國際經貿而促使其經濟快速成長發展,獲得金磚四國美譽,成為全球矚目的新興市場。在其融入國際市場的過程中,兩國政府皆透過與各類經貿組織積極互動之方式來為國家經濟發展牟取有利的國際經貿條件,特別是在與區域經濟整合組織互動中,獲取了貿易創造(trade creation effect)、貿易轉向(trade diversion effect)、規模經濟(economies of scale)等經濟整合效益。因此,本研究計畫應用中國大陸和俄羅斯此類國家政府在其「市場化」轉型成長崛起過程中扮演重要角色之案例作為實證觀察標的,比較歸納俄羅斯、中國大陸與區域經濟整合組織互動之模式及其效益,深入探討政府助益國家經濟參與區域經濟整合之策略與機制,以及經濟體如何透過有效地互動模式快速地獲取經濟整合效益。藉此一方面回應與檢視理論上對政府經濟職能之探討和驗證經濟整合理論,期望為現代經濟成長發展模式提供新的立論思考,裨益於後續歸納演繹相關的經濟發展理論,發揮學術研究價值。另一方面,面對中國大陸主張邁向「社會主義市場經濟」和俄羅斯現階段處於「普欽主義」發展模式下,透過結合政治層面上「互動模式之探索」,以及經濟領域中「經濟整合效益與互動模式之關係」的跨領域分析途徑,來追蹤觀察兩國與國際市場互動之最新動向,不但是裨益國人瞭解和掌握其國家經濟發展動態的有效方式,發揮本研究「以學為用」之功效,亦將提供一個全新的研究觀點與方向,充實相關的跨領域學術研究。

After transition to market oriented economy Russia and Mainland China not only gradually incorporate the international market, but also fast grow up and develop because of actively participating in global economy and trade, even more, obtain the reputation of “BRICs” and become the hot new markets in the world. During the process of incorporating international market, the governments of two countries all through the way of active interaction with all kinds of economic-trade organization try to gain favorable economic-trade terms for national economic development, especially by the interaction with the organization of regional economic integration obtain like trade creation effect, trade diversion effect, economies of scale etc. Thus, this project will use Mainland China and Russia this kind of national government playing an important role in the course of market oriented economic transition and growth as the case of empirical observation to compare and sum up their interaction models with the organization of regional economic integration and its effects, deeply analyze strategies and mechanism from the government benefit national economy integration with the regional economy, and how the economy fast obtain the effects of economic integration through the effective interaction model. By the research, on one hand, examine and look over the discussion about government`s economic function in theory and the theories of economic integration, expect to offer new views and thinking for the modern economic development and sum up relevant theories, give the theoretical value. On the other hand, in the face of the developing toward “socialist market economy” in Mainland China and Russia under “Putinism” development model, the analyzing approach of combining political aspect about “exploration of interaction model” and economic field on “relations between economic integration effects and interaction model” is not only an effective method to track and observe the latest tend of the two countries with international market for understanding their economic development, give research’s practical efficiency, but also offer one brand-new research view and direction for relevant academic studies.