Title: 鳩摩羅什譯本金剛經的篇章分析

Keywords: 鳩羅摩什譯本 金剛經

Abstract: 本文旨在結合中國佛教傳統三分科經的優點與西方語言學中篇章理論的特點,以發展出一獨特的篇章結構模式,用以解析鳩摩羅什譯本金剛經的篇章。三分科經長久被沿用在佛經組織結構的解析上,它雖具有著重經義的優點,但卻也因過度著重經義而流於主觀,以致於在分析經文時欠缺一統性。語言學中的篇章理論因為比較重視文體架構上的分析,所以在解析文體的組織結構時,具有較多可遵循的規則,因而也使得其分析方法較具一統性。本文綜合三分科經著重經義的優點和篇章理論著重架構的特點後,發展出能簡易分析鳩摩羅什譯本金剛經文體組織的篇章結構模式。

This paper aims to develop a model on the analysis of the text of Kumaraji va's Vajracchedika-sutra from San Fen Ke Jing (Buddhist Tripartite) and discourse theories. San Fen Ke Jing is a traditional model used in analyzing the frameworks of Buddhist Scriptures. It divides a Buddhist Scripture into three main parts, each having several subparts. Each part of the content is explained with a few words. The division of subparts and the wording used to explicate the idea of each part often differ from person to person. As a result, San Fen Ke Jing, with its emphasis on meaning only, is too subjective to result in a consistent way of analysis for Buddhist Scriptures, causing some confusions for the reader.