題名: 土魯番政權研究(十四世紀末葉~十七世紀末葉)

關鍵詞: 土魯番 政權 研究 十四世紀末葉; 十七世紀末葉; Turfan; Polity; Research; The late 14th century; The late 17th century

摘要: 本論文的土魯番政權研究,旨在剖析以察合台裔蒙古統治者為領導的土魯番政治勢力,是如何形成為十四至十七世紀期間活動力甚強的區域政權? 因此,本文研究架構分為: 緒論,為研究動機、路徑的鋪陳敘述。第一章,為剖述其政權興起的時空背景。第二章,針對土魯番政權結構的變化等政治特徵之描述。第三章,分析其政權涉外之關係特色。第四章,著重於政權所處空間領域面的變化,及其社會文 化的變遷。第五章,為綜合探索土魯番政權興起所呈現之時代意義和影響。筆者最後於結論部份,綜述了土魯番政權史之縱(時間)、橫(空間)面向下政治社會的探討。其反映於新疆史中,更代表了當時全疆社會文化轉型至伊斯蘭化的一關鍵期和例證等諸多意義與影響。

This thesis is to deal with A Research for Turfan Polity from the late 14th century to the late 17th century. From this thesis it follows that topic will be discussed as follows: In connection with analyzing the background when Turfan political power rose abruptly, a change of Turfan polity, and arguing the relations between Turfan and other nations and a change of political territory. And besides, it is put much emphasis on the transformation of Turfan society and culture from primary Buddhistical life to Islamization finally. At the end, it general summaries the meanings and affection of Turfan polity.