題名: 原住民學生創造力發展及其相關因素之研究-年級、性別、教師教學創新行為、父母教養態度、社會支持與創意經驗、創造思考能力之關係

關鍵詞: 原住民學生 創造力 發展; 教師教學創新行為; 父母教養態度; 社會支持; ABORIGINE STUDENT; CREATIVITY; DEVELOPMENT; TEACHER CREATIVE BEHAVIORS; PARENTING STYLE; SOCIAL SUPPORT

摘要:   本研究主要基於環境脈絡對創造力發展之重要性,並從發展的角度來探討原住民學生的創造力,主要探討處於截然不同文化脈絡中的原住民,其環境因素如何影善其創造力的發展;了解原住民學生的創造力、影響創造力發展的環境因素之現況,並探討人口變項(年級、性別)及環境知覺變項(學生知覺其最喜歡的一位老師的「教師教學創新行為」、「父母教養態度」、「環境支持」-社會支持及創新支持)與創意經驗、圖形/語文創造思考能力的關係。

646 aborigine students in elementary school (grade 5-6), junior high school(grade 2), and senior high school (grade 2)were studied to examine the relationship between grade, sex, social-environmental factors and creativity. Creativity were measured as creative experiences and creative thinking ability. Results indicated that elder students showed higher creativity than the younger ones andthat girls tender to be more creative than boys.There is a largely significant correlation between teacher creative behaviors, parenting style, social support which aborigine students perceived and their creativity.