題名: 新疆依禪研究

關鍵詞: 新疆 依禪 蘇非 和卓; 門宦; Hsin-chiang; Ishan; Sufi; Hodja; Men-huan

摘要:   伊斯蘭興起至今已有一千三百餘年,創教之初即傳入中國。「蘇非」(Sufi)一詞早在八世紀後半即已出現,「蘇非思想」(Sufism)不斷的發展,傳入新疆及甘寧青地區,影響極廣。本文乃針對蘇非思想進入新疆後所形成之「依禪派」加以研討,著重在其形成、發展與影響等幾個層面。全文共分六章十四節。在本論之前,先將「新疆」、「回疆」與「回回」等名詞予以界定,並舖陳出新疆之伊斯蘭化。本論部分,首先論述伊斯蘭教蘇非思想之形成及其內涵,繼而探討蘇非如何傳入新疆地區以及傳入後的變化,至依禪派形成,成為新疆伊斯蘭的主流,其涵義、特色及本土化的過程,也將一一探尋,最後則討論依禪對新疆穆斯林社會之影響,以及與中國西北門宦間之關連。以上研究新疆依禪之心得,並整理條列於結論之中。

It has been about 1300 years since the rise of the Islam, and the religion spread to China soon after its establishment. The term \"Sufi\" had appeared around the last half of the eighth century, and Sufism spread and brought enormous influence over Hsin-chiang and Kan,Nien,Chin areas. This thesis focuses on the Ishan Section, which was formed when Sufism had arrived Hsin-chiang, and is going to examine its formation, development, influences and other related aspects. There are totally 6 chapters which are composed of 14 sections. Before the main thesis, the terms \"Hsin-chiang\" 、\"Hui-chiang\"and\"Hui-hui\" are defined, the Islamized process in Hsin-chiang is also generally introduced. In th main thesis, the formation and content of Islam Sufism are discussed at first, then the way how Sufi entered Hsin-chang and the changes happened to Sufism are studied later on. The study reaches further into the formation of Ishan, how it became the main stream of the Islam in Hsin-chiang, its overall ideas and localizing process are all examined carefully one by one, In the end, the influences of Ishan had brought to Hsin-chiang Muslim society, as well as the connection with chinese Northwest Men-huan are discussed. In the last chapter, comments and suggestions are given together with the conclusion.