題名: 中共經濟改革對大陸民主化之影響-以八九年民運為例

關鍵詞: 經濟改革 八九民運 大陸民主化

4.丁望,<試析「東歐激變的社會因素>,潮流月刊,三四期,八九年十二月。

5. 丁望,<蘇東坡與中國>.九十年代,一九九0年二月號。6. 丁學良.<改革十年(一九七 八~一九八八)對中國大陸民主化的影響>,中國民主前途研討會論文集,時報文化基金會主辦,民國七十八年八月十六日至十八日

7. 丁學良<對東歐改革運動不要過份樂觀>,潮流月刊, 三七 期,九九0 年三月。

8. 「大陸民主運動與中國前途」研討會中國大陸研究,三二卷八期,民國七 十九年二月。

9. 王輝雲,<八九民運反思>,爭鳴月刊,一五一期, 一九九。 年五月。

10. 王逸舟, <社會主義國家改革的三次浪潮>.潮流月刊,三四期,一九八九年十二月。

1 1.王滬寧.<現階段中國政治發展中的幾對關係>.社會科學,一九八九年十月十四日。

12. 方山,<大陸人民消費結構之分析>,中國大陸研究,三三卷二期,民國七 十九年八月。

13. 方山,<大陸人民的收入與消費>,中國大陸研究,三十卷五期,民國七十七 年十一月。

14. 孔其道,<暢談中共改善大陸人民生活的問題>,中共問題資料週刊二九八期,一九八八年一月十一日。

15. 王兆軍,<鄉村背景與中國當代思潮>,中國論壇,三二卷八期,民國八一年五月。

16. 王麗,<論教師勞動補償>,中國社會科學,五二期,一九八八年七 月。

17.王全存<社會主義國家所有制關係的調整與改革的深化>,世界經濟雜誌,一九八九年五月號。

18. 『中國大陸經濟體制改革的觀察和展望」座談會紀錄,明報月刊,二二九期,一九八五年一月。

19.< 北京學生運動發展歷程>,廣角鏡月刊,一九八九年六月。

20. 申言,<當前中國的民意>,鏡報月刊,一九八九年九月。

2 1.<民運日誌>,爭鳴月刊, 一九八九年六月,北京大屠殺特輯。

77. 趙建民,<社會主義民主化理論探討一東歐與中共經驗比較研究>,政治學報,十八期,民國七 九年十二月。

78. 趙建民.<後極權政體之政治變遷一中共政權性質研究>,台海兩岸政經發展經驗學術研討會論文,成大逸仙社會科學研究中心主辦,民國八一年元月十六日至十七日。

79. 趙先運.<對「八九學運」提出一種「現代化:抗爭與變遷理論的詮釋>.共黨問題研究,十五卷十二期,民國七 八年十二月。

80. 趙穗生,<中國大陸經改失敗的政治根源(上) >.中國大陸研究,三三卷九期,民國八十年三月。

8 1.齊辛,<中共高層權力大攤牌>.九十年代,一九八九年六月。

53.Baloyra,Enrique A. ed., Comparing New Democracies (Boulder ,Colo.: Westview Press,1988)

54.0`Donnell,Guillermo & Schmitter, Philippe C., eds., Transitions from Authoritarian Rule: Tentative Conclusions about Uncertain Democracies (Baltimore, MD : The Johns Hopkins University Press,1986).

55.Stepan,Alfred, Rethinking Military Politics: Brazil & the Southern Cone (Pricenton, N.J. : Princeton Univ. Press,1988).

56.0`Donnell, Guillermo, Schmitter, Philipe C.,& Whitehead, Laurence eds., Transitions from Authoritation Rule: Comparative Perspectives (Baltimore, MD: The Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, 1986).

57.Evans,Peter B., Rueschemeyer, Dietrich & Skocpol, Theda, eds., Bring the State Beck In (N.Y. : Cambridge Univ. Press,1985).

二、期刊文章(Articles)

1.Altbach, Philip G, \"Student Politics Activism: China in Comparative Perspective, \"Issues & studies, Vol. 26,No.1 (Jan. 1990).

2.Baum, Richard, \"Introduction: Beyond Leninism? Economic Reform and Political Development in Post-Mao China, \"Studies in Comparative Communism,Vol.22,No2/3 (Summer/Autumn 1989)

3.Burns,John P., \"China’s Governance: Political Reform in a Turbulent Environment, “The China - Quarterly,No.119 (September 1989) .

4.Bollen, Kenneth A., \"Political Democracy and The Timing of Development, \"American sociological Review, Vol.44, No.4 (August 1979).

5.Chang Chen-pang, \"Student Protests in Mainland China, \"Issues & Studies, Vo1.22,No.l(Jan. 1986).

6.Chiang, Cheng-chang, “The Role of Trade Unions in Mainland China, “Issues & Studies,Vo1.26,No.2(Feb. 1990).

7.Cohen, Youssef, “Democracy from Above: The Political origins of Military Dictatorship in Brazil, “World Politics,Vol.40, No.1(Oct. 1987).

8. Cutright, Philips, “National Political Development: Measurement and Analysis, II American Sociological Review, Vol. 28, No.2 (April 1963) .

9.Davies, James C, “Toward a Theory of Revolution, ”l American sociological Review,Vol.27,No.l (Feb. 1962)

10. Deutsch, Karl W, “Social Mobilization and Political Development,” APSR,Vo1.55 (Sept. 1961).

11.Diamond, Larry, Lipset,S. M. & Linz, Juan, ”Building and Sustaining Democratic Government in Developing Countries: Some Tentative Findings, “World Affairs, Vol.150 (Summer 1987).

12.Eisenstadt, S. N. , “Modernization and Conditions of sustained Growth,” World Politics,Vol.16 (July 1964).

13.Halpern, Nina P.”Economic Reform and Democratization in Communist Systems: The Case of China, ”Studies in Comparative Communism,Vol.22,No.2/3 (Summer/Autumn 1989)

14.Gold, Tomas B., \"Just In timel China Battles Spiritual Pollution on the Eve of 1984\" Asian Survey,Vol,24,No.9 ( September 1984).

15.Hsiung, James C., \"Mainland China`s Paradox of Partial Reform:A Postmortem on Tienanmen,\" Issues & Studies,Vol.26 No.6, (June 1990).

16.Huntington, Samuel P., \"Political Development and Political Decay,\" Word Politics, Vol.17, No.3 (April 1965).

17.Goldstein, Steven, \"Reforming Socialist System: Some Lessons from the Chinese Experience,\" Studies in Comparative communism , Vol.21, No.2 (Summer 1988)

18.Karl, Terry Lynn, \"Dilmmas of Democratization in Latin America,\" Comparative Politics Vo1.23, No.1 (Oct. 1990).

19. Li, Shaomin, \"The Road to Freedom: Can Communist Societies Evolve into Democracy?\" World Affairs, Vol. 150, No.3 ( winter 1987------ 88)

20.Lipset, S. M. & Turner, Frederick C., \"Economic Growth and Democratization: The continuing Search for Verification,\" Conference Paper on Democratization on R.O.C. ` (Jan. 1989).

21. Lipset, S. M. , \"Some Social Requisites of Democracy: Economic Development and Politcial Legitimacy,\"APSR,Vol.53 (March 1959) .

22.Jackman, Robert W., \"On the Relation of Economic Development to Democratic Performance, \"American Journal of Political Science , Vol.17 (August 1973).

23.McCrone, Donald J.& ·cnudde, Charles F., \"Toward a Communication Theory of Democratic Political Development: A Causal Model,\" APSR, Vol,61,No.1 (March 1967).

24.Myers, James T., \"China: Modernization and `Unhealthy Tendencies```, Comparative Politics,Vol.26,No.2 (Jan. 1989).

25.Nathan, Andrew J., \"Chinese Democracy in 1989:Continuity and change,\" Problems of Communism,Vo1.38,No.5 (Sept.-Oct. 1989).

26.0lson, Mancur, \"Rapid Growth as a Destablizing Force,\" Journal of Economic History,Vol.23,No.4 (Dec. 1963).

27.Prybyla, Jan S., \"The Road From Socialism: Why, Where, What, and How, \"Problems of Communism (Jan/April 1991).

28.Prybyla, Jan S., \"Why China`s Economic Reform Fail? \" Asian Survey, Vol.29, No.11 (Nov. 1989)

29.McCarthy, John D.& Zald, Mayer N., \"Resource Mobilization & Social Movement: A Partial Theory,\" American Journal of Sociology, Vol.82,No.6 (1977).

30.Rosen, Stanley, \"Youth and Social Change in the People`s Republic of China,\" paper presented at the 18th Sino- American Conference (June 1989).

31. Simpson, Dick, \"The Congruence of Political, Social, and Economic Aspects of Development,\" International Development Review, Vol.6 (June 1964)

32.Share, Donald, \"Transitions to Democracy & Transition through Transaction,\" Comparative Political Studies, Vol.19 ,No.4 (Jan. 1987).

33.Smith, Arthur K., \"Socioeconomic Development and Political Democracy: A Causal Analysis,\" Midwest Journal of Political Science, Vol.30 (Feb. 1969).

34.Sullivan, Lawrence R., \"Assault on the Reforms: Conservative criticism of political and Economic Liberalization in China , “The China Quarterly, No.114 (June 1988).

35.Tanter, Raymond, \"Toward a Theory of Political Development, \"Midwest Journal of Political Science, Vol.11 (May 1967).

36.Walder, Andrew G., \"The Political Sociology of the Beijing Upheaval of 1989, \"Problems of Communism, Vol.38, No.5 (Sep-Oct.1989) .

37.Wener,Myron & Hoselitz, Bert F., \"Economic Development and Political stability in India,\" Dissent, Vol.8(Spring 1961)

38.White, Stephen, \"Economic Performance and Communist Legitimacy , \"World Politics, Vol. 38, No.3 (April 1986).

39.Wsherick, Joseph W.& Perry, Elizabeth J., \"Leadership Succession in the People`s Republic of China: `Crisis or Opportunity?\" Studies in Comparative Communism,Vol.26,No.3(Autumn 1983).

40.Yeh,Milton D., \"Idiological Flux and Intellectuals in Mainland China Since 1978,\" Issues & Studies,Vol.26,No.9(Sept. 1990).

41.Yeh,Milton D., \"The CCP`S Policy Toward Intellectuals, \"Issues & Studies, Vol.23, No.1(Jan . 1987).