題名: 選舉區規劃對選舉競爭影響之研究

Hsieh, John Fuh-sheng

1984 \" The Political Consequences of the Limited Vote Systems The Case of The Republic of China on Taiwan\", paper represented in the 1st Conference of Asia-Pacific Political Science Association.

Lijphart, Arend

1982 \"Comparative Perspectives on Fair Represectation:The Plurality-Majority Rule, Geographical Districting, and Alternative Electoral Arrangements\", in B. Grofman (et al.),

Representation and Redistricting Issues, Lexington Books, pp.143-159.

McNelly, Theodore

1982 \"Limited Voting in Japanese Parliamentary Elections\", paper prepared for delivery at the Annual Meeting of American Political science Association, September, 2-5.