題名: 中共義務教育之研究

8. Hawkins, John N. Schooling in East Asia, The People`s Republic of China. New York: Pergamon Press, 1983.

9. Henze, Jugen. "Modernization and The Contribution of Education in Mainland China", Bihjaw Lin and Li-min Fan (ed.). Education in Mainland China. Taipei: Institute of International Relations National Chengchi University, 1990.

10. Havighurst, R.J. Society and Education. Boston: Allyn & Bacon, 1967.

11. Hutchins, Robert Maynard. The Learning Society. Hong Kong , : World Today Press, 1968.

12. Hayhoe, Ruth. China`s Education and The Industrialized Studies in Cultural to Thansfer World. New York: M.E. Sharpe Inc., 1987.

13.. Hao, Yufan. and Huan, Guocang. The Chinese View of the World. New York: Pantheon Books, 1989.

14. Kazamias, Andreas M. Education and Modernization in Asia. New York: Addison – Wesley Publishing Co. Inc., 1970.

15. Kwong, Julia. Chinese Education In Transition . Canada: Mcgill-Queen`s University Press, 1979.

16. Montaperto, Ronald N. and Henderson,Jay (ed.) China`s Schools in Flux, White Plain. New York: M.E. Inc., 1979.

17. Marx, K. and Engels, F. The German Ideology. London: Lawrence and Wishart, 1965.

18. Tullis, F.LaMond. Politics and Social Change in Third Worlk Countries. New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1973.

19. Thompson, John B. Studies In the Theory of Ideology. 台北:唐山出版社,1985。

20. Unger, Jonathan Education under Mao. New York: Columbia University Press, 1982.

21. UNESCO. Curriculum Development in Teacher Education in Asia. Bangkok: UNESCO Regional Office for Education in Asia, 1970.

22. White, Stephen. Communist Political Systems. New York: St. Martin`s Press, 1987.

23. Yang Z.L, et al. Teacher Education in The People`s Republic of China. Beijing: Beijing Normal University Press, 1989.