Title: 線上學習成效影響因素模式之探討

Keywords: 線上學習;學習成效;成效評估

Abstract: 在線上學習蔚為風潮的今日,許多組織已然發覺線上學習雖然具有許多優勢,但亦非解決所有實體學習困境的萬靈丹,唯有了解線上學習可能的影響因素,並發展解決方案,才能真正使組織中的線上學習具有可行性與有效性。基此,本研究試圖透過相關研究文獻的檢閱與統整,深入了解線上學習成效可能的影響因素,並提出線上學習成效影響因素模式,以供後續實證研究之參考與驗證。

Today many organizations have realized that e-learning is not panacea to every problem of classroom learning, although there are indeed lots of advantages in the way of e-learning. We can make it a more practible and effective way of leaning nowadays only when we realize the possible influential factors of e-learning and develop solid solutions based on the above evidences. On the basis of above statement, we tried to deeply dig out the possible influential factors of e-learning effectiveness by reviewing and well-organizing related research and literature. According to the outcome of literature analysis, the influential factor model of e-learning effectiveness has been proposed and seems like a useful tool in forecasting effective e-learning behavior.