題名: 台灣地區五專學生政治社會化之研究

Princeton University Press , 1960.

2. Almond , Gabriel A. and Verba , Sidney . The Civic Culture : Political Attitudes and Democracy in Five Nations . Princeton : Princeton University Press , 1963 .

3. Almond , Gabriel A. (ed.) . Comparative Politics Today : A World Review . Boston : Little Brown and Company , 1974

4. Bellows . Thomas J. etal. . Political Science : Introductory Essays and Reading . Belmont, Cal. : Duxbury Press , 1971 .

5. Blalock, H. N. . Jr. Causal Inference in Nonexperimental Research . Chap Hill : The University of North Carolina Press , 1961-1964 .

6. Conway M. Margaret etal. \" The Relation Between Media Use and Children`s Civic Awareness \" . Journalism Quarterly . Vol. 52, 1975 .

7. Davies , James C . \" The Family`s Role in Political Socialization \" in N. Adler and C. Harrington (eds.) The Learning of Political Behavior . Scott , Foresman and

Company , 1970 .

8. Dawson , R. E. and Prewitt , Kenneth . Political Socialization . Boston : Little , Brown and Company , 1969 .

9. Eston David and Dennis , Jack . Children in the Political System : Orgins of Political Legitimacy . N. Y. : McGraw-Hill Book Company , 1969 .

10. Eston , David and Hess , Robert D. . \" The Child`s Political World \" . in Norman Adler and Charles Harrington . The Learning of Political Behavior . Scott , Foresman and Company , 1970 .

11. Ehman , Lee H . \" An Analysis of the Relationships of Selected Educational Variables with the Political Socialization of High School Students \" . American Educational Research Journal . Vol. 6, No. 4 , 1969 .

12. Greenstein Fred I. . \" Socialization : Political Socialization \" in David L. Sills (ed.) . International Encyclopedia of the Social Science . The Macmillan Company and The Free Press , 1968

13. Hyman , Herbert H. Political Socialization : A Study in Psychology of Political Behavior . New York : The Free Press , 1959 .

14. Hyman . Herbert H. . \" Mass Media and Political Socialization : The Role of Patterns of Communication \" . in L. W. Pye (ed. ) . Communications and Political Development . Princeton : Princeton University Press , 1963.

15. Jaros Dean . Socialization to Politics . New York : Praeger Publishers , 1973 .

16. Jennings , M. Kent and Niemi . Richard G . \" The Transmission of Political Values from Parent to Child . \" in J. Dennis (ed. ) Socialization to Politics : A Reader . New York : John Wiley & Sons , Inc., 1973 .

17. Langton , Kenneth P. Political Socialization . New York : Oxford University Press , 1969 .

18. Kraus Sidney and Davis , Dennis . The Effects of Mass Communication on Political Behavior . The Pennsylvania State University Press , 1976 .

19. Kiu , Jae-on . \" Factor Analysis\" . in Norman H. Nie et al. Statistical Package for the Social Sciences . New York : McGraw-Hill Book Company . 1975 .

20. Kolson , Kenneth L. and Green , Justine J. . \"Response Set Bias and Poltical Socialization Research \" . Social Science Quarterly . Vol. 51 , No 3 . 1970 .

21. Manheim J. B. .The Political Within: A Primer in Political Attitudes and Behavior . Englewood Cliff , N. J. : Prentice-Hall Inc. . 1975.

22. Milbrath Laster W. . Political Participation . Chicago: Rand McNally & Company . 1965.

23. Parsons , Taleott .\" The School Class as a Social System: Some of Its Functions in American Society\". Havard Educational Review . Vol. 29 . No. 4 . 1959.

24. Patrick , John. J. , \" Political Socialization and Political Education in Schools \" ,in Stanley A. Renshon ed. , Handbook of Pollitical Socialization : Theory and Research . New York : The Free Press . 1977.

25. Prewitt . Kenneth and Okello-Oculi , Joseph . \"Political Socialization and Political Education in New Nations\" in Robert S. Sigel (ed.) Learning about Politics: A Reader in Political Socialization . New York : Random House . 1970.

26. Sorle , Leo (etal.) . Mental Health in the Metropolis. N. Y.: McGraw-Hill Book Company . 1962.

27. Tannenbaun , Percy H. and McLeod . Jack M. . \" on the Measurement of Socialization\" . Public Opinion Quarterly . Vol. 31 , No. 1 . 1967.

28. Verba , Sindy . \" Germany : The Remarking of Political Culture \" , in Lucian W. Pye and Sindy Verba (eds.), Political Culture and Political Development . Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press . 1965.

29. Weissberg , Robert . Political learning . Political Choice , and Democratic Citizenship . Englewood Cliff, N. J. : Prentice-Hall .Inc. . 1974.

30. Ziblatt , David . \" High School Extracurricular Activities and Political Socialization \" in R.S. Sigel (ed.), Learning about Politics: A Reader in Political Socialization . New York: Random House . 1970.