題名: 退除役軍人轉任公務人員制度之研究

8、Quester, Aline, and Marcus Alan. \" Veteran Status As a Screening Device : Comment. \" Professional Paper 359 (August 1982).

9、Ranny, Austin. \" The Study of Pol icy Content : A Framework for Choice, \" in Austin Ranney, ed. , Political Science and Public Policy, Chicago : Markha., 1968.

10、\"Should Veterans` Preference Be Modified ?\" The American Legion Magazine (February 1978).

11、Veterans Administration, Annual Report, Washington D.C : V.A.1986.

12、\" Veterans` Perference in Public Employment : The History, Constitutionality, and Effect on Federal Personnel Practices of Veterans` Preference Legislation, 44 GEO, Wash. L. Rev. 623, 630. 1976.

13、\" When Veterans Come Home - More Jobs, Still Not Enough,\" U. S. News & World Report (March 27, 1972).

六、英文官方資料

1、\" Conflicting Congressional policies : Veterans` Preference and Apportionment Vs. Equal Employment Opportunity.\" GAO Report, B-167015, Report to the Congress by the Comptroller General of the Unites States (September 29, 1977).

2、Hearings Before the Subcommittee on Education and Training of the Committee on Veterans` Affairs, House of Representatives, Ninety-fifth Congress Second Session, April 5 and 6, May 3, 1978, U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington D. C, 1978.

3、\" Introductory Memoranda Relating to the Civil Service, \"Submitted by the Treasury, Appendix to Part I of Minutes of Evidence, Royal Commission on the Civil Service 1929, London : H. M. Stationery Office, 1930.

4、Public Law 89-358, Section 11, March 3, 1966.

5、U. S. Congress, Committee on Veterans` Affairs, State Veterans` Laws, House Committee Print No. 6, 96th Congress, 1st Sess., 1979.

6、\" Veterans` Preference in Federal Employment : Opportunities in the Federal Service.\" Office of Personnel Management (September, 1985).

7、\" Veterans Readjustment Appointemnt : A program of Assistance to Vietnam era Veterans.\" Office of Personnel Management (September, 1985).