題名: 中共派系衝突之研究

4. Chang, Parris H., "The Rise of Wang Tung-hsing-Head of China`s Security Apparatus," The China Quarterly, No. 73 (January–March, 1978), PP. 178-183.

5. Dittmer, Lowell, "Thought Reform and the Cultural Revolution: An Analysis of the Symbolism of Chinese Polemics," American Political Science Review, vol. LXII, No. 1, (March 1977).

6. _____, "Line Struggle’ In Theory and Practice", The China Quarterly, No. 72, (December 1977), PP. 675-712.

7. _____, "Bases of Power in Chinese Politics: A Theory and an Analysis of the Fall of the `Gang of Four`," World Politics , XXXI: 1 (Oct. 1978), PP. 26-60.

8. _____, "Chinese Communist Revisionism in Comparative Perspective," Studies in Comparative Communism, XⅢ: 1(Spring, 1980), PP. 3-40.

9. _____ , "China in 1980: Modernization and Its Discontents," Asian Survey, XXI:1 (January, 1981), PP. 31-50.

10. Domes, Jurgen, "The ‘Gang of Four’ and Hua Guo-feng: Analysis of Political Events in 1975-76", The China Quarterly, No. 71, (September 1977), PP. 477-478.

11. Feuer, Lewis S., "Generations and the Theory of Revolution" Survey, Vol. 18, No, 3, (Summey 1972), PP 161-188.

12. Gelman, Harry, "Hao and the Permanent Purge," Problems of Communism, XV:6 (Nov.-Dec., 1966), PP. 2-14.

13. Harding, Harry, "China, The Fragmentation of Power," Asian Survey, Vol. XII, No. 1, (1972), PP. 1-15.

14. Hiniker, Paul and Jolanta Perlstein, "Alternation of Charismatic and Bureaucratic Styles of Leadership in Postrevolutionary China," Comparative Political Studies, Vol. 10, No. 4, (1978), PP. 529-554.

15. Jacobs, Bruce, "A Preliminary Model of Particularistic Ties in Chinese Political Alliances: Kan-ch`ing and Kuanhsi in a Rural Taiwanese Township," The China Quarterly, No. 78, (June 1979), PP. 237–273.

16. Lee, Hong Yung, "The Politics of Cadre Rehabilitation since the Cultural Revolution," Asian Survey, XVIII:9 (September 1978), PP. 934-955.

17. Legg, K., "Political Clientelism and Development: A Preliminary Analysis," Comparative Politics, Vol. 4, No. 2, (January 1972).

18. Lieberthal, Kenneth, "Modernization and Succession in China," Contemporary China, Vol.2, No. 1, (Spring 1979), PP.53-54.

19. Nathan, Andrew J., “A Factionalism Model of CCP Politics," China Quarterly, No. 53, (January-March 1973), PP. 34-66.

20. _____, "Policy Oscillations in the People`s Republic of China: A Critique," China Quarterly, No. 68, (Dec. 1976), PP. 720-733.

21. _____, "Continuity and Change in Chinese Policy," Contemporary China, 2:1 (Spring, 1978), PP. 99-115.

22. Nivison, David, "Communist Ethics and Chinese Tradition," Journal of Asian Studies, Vol. 16, No. 1, (Nov. 1956), PP. 51-74.

23. Oksenberg, Michel, "Getting Ahead and Along in Communist China: The Ladder of Success on the Eve of the Cultural Revolution," in John W. Lewis, ed., Party, Leadership, and Revolutionary Power in China, Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, (1970).

24. _____, and Steven Goldstein, "The Chinese Political Spectrum," Problems of Communism, Vol. 23, No. 2, (March-April 1974),PP. 2–9.

25. Pillsbury, Barbara L. K., "Factionalism Observed: Behind the Face of Harmony in a Chinese Community," China Quarterly, No. 74, (June 1978), PP. 241-272.

26. Pye, Lucian W., "Generational Politics in a Gerontocracy: The Chinese Succession Problem," Current Scene, Vol. XIV, No. 7, (July 1976).

27. _____, "Factionalism and the Cultural of Dependency," The Asian Wall Street Journal (Nov. 4, 1980).

28. Renoala, Marvin, “Political Generation,” International Encyclopedia of the Social Sciences, Macmillan, New York, (1968).

29. Teiwes, Frederick C., “The Uses and Limits of Elite Studies: The Chinese Case,” The China Quarterly, No. 58 April-June, 1974), PP. 332-348.

30. _____, “Rules of the Game’ in Chinese Politics,” Problems of Communism, XXVIII: 5-6 (Sep.-Dec., 1979), PP. 67-76.

31. Ting William Pang-Yu, “A Longitudinal Study of Chinese Military Factionalism, 1949-1973,” Asian Survey, XV: 10 (October, 1975), PP. 896-910.

32. Tsou, Tang, “Prolegomenon to the Study of Informal Groups in CCP Politics,” The China Quarterly, No. 65 (Jan., 1976), PP. 98-144.

33. Tuker, Robert C., “Personality and Political Leadership,” Political Science Quarterly a2:3 (Fall, 1977), PP. 383-393.

34. Wang, Ting, “Propaganda and Political Struggle,” Issues and Studies, Vol. 13, No. 6, (June 1977).

35. Winckler, Edwin A., “Policy Oscillations in the People’s Republic of China,” The China Quarterly, No. 68 (Dec. 1976), PP. 734-750.

36. Wright, Arthur, F., “Struggle. Harmony: Symbols of Competing Values in Modern China,” World Politics, Vol. VI, No. 1, (October 1953), PP. 31-34.