題名: 民族主義抑實用主義 : 香港前途問題之探討

Hopkins, Keith, ed., Hong Kong: The Industrial Colony. Hong Kong: Oxford University Press l971.

Howe, Christopher. &quot;Growth, Public Policy and Hong Kong`s Economic Relationship with China.&quot; The China Quarterly, No.95, Sentmember 1983 , pp- 512-533

Hsu, Francis L.K. Under the Ancestors` Shodow: Kinship. Personality and Social Mobility in China. Stanford, Calif: Stanford University Press, 1971.

Sutter, Robert. &quot;The United States and Hong Kong`s Future: Important Interests, Limited Options.&quot; Congressional Research Service, July 1983.

Wang, Tseng-tsai. Tradition and Change in China`s Management of Foreign Affairs: Sino-British Relitions, 1793-1877. Taipei: China Committee for Publication Aid & Prize Awards, 1972.

Walden, John. Excellency, Your Gap is Showing. Hong Kong: by the Auther, 1983.

_____. &quot;The Plight of Hong Kong`s Silent Majority.&quot; Asian Wall Street Journal, Nov.13, 1984,p.12.

4. 《中華人民共和國政府和大不列顛及北愛爾蘭聯合王國政府關於香港前途的協議草案》,香港:新華社香港分社,一九八四年九月廿六日。

5. A Draft Agreement between the Government of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and the Government of the People`s Republic of China the Future of Hong Kong, Sept. 26, 1984, Published by Hong Kong Government.