題名: 中共在內蒙古推行「民族區域自治」政策之研究

4.民族研究,一九八四年六期,北京:民族出版社。

5.民族團結,一九五七年十一期、一九八二年二期、一九八四年五期、一九八四年六期、一九八四年七期、一九八四年八期、一九八五年五期,北京:民族出版社。

6.地理知識,一九八三年十期,北京:科學出版社。

7.紅旗,一九七五年二期,北京:紅旗雜誌社。

8.匪情年報,一九六九年、一九七○年、一九七一年、一九七三年、一九七五年、一九七九年、一九八○年、一九八三年至一九八四年、一九八五年,台北:國防部情報局。

14. Solomon, Richard H. Mao`s Revolution and the Chinese Political Culture. California University Press, 1971.

II. Periodicals l. China Quarterly. Quarterly, London, Comtemporary China Institute of the School of Oriental and African Studies, London University: Hyer, Paul and Heaton, William. \"The Culture Revolution in Inner Mongolia\", in No. 36, (Oct.-Dec. 1968)

2. Current Scene. Monthly, Hong Kong, Green Pagoda Press LTD: Dreyer, June. \"Inner Mongolia: the purge of Ulanfu\", in No.20, Vol.VI, (Nov.l5, 1968)

3. The Mongolia Society Bulletin. twice a year, Hyer, Paul V(eds.) Bloomingtom indiana.