題名: 大陸2004年公司法相關修正草案承認一人有限責任公司所應面對之問題

其他題名: Problems Arising from the Revised Draft of Company Law Established in 2004 in China to Approve an Associated One-Person Limited Liability Company

關鍵詞: 一人公司; 實質一人公司; 形式一人公司; 股東; 法人; 法人組織; 董事會 one-man company; real one-man company; formal one-man company; shareholder; artificial person incorporate; board of directors

摘要: 一般國家在承認一人公司後,大多並未為一人公司訂立專屬性法規,而係以現行既有法規作為規範一人公司之依據。唯由於各國現有相關法規於立法時,法理上均係以複數股東所組成之公司作為立法基礎,因此,以此類法規規範一人公司時,常有無法發揮既有功能之憾,導致有心人極易利用此種法規不健全之漏洞;及一人公司股東可完全掌控該公司之經營、決策權,並僅就其出資負有限責任之特性,操縱一人公司成為其詐害債權、違反義務、為脫法行為之工具。法國公司法即針對此情形,於承認一人公司時,特別為一人公司訂立專屬性法規,及配合該制之施行而修改民法,以便將一人公司之經營導入正軌及保護公司債權人。大陸於2004年公司法修訂草案中承認一人公司時,亦係步上其他國家未為一人公司訂立專屬法規,而僅係沿用舊法作為規範依據之後塵,未來其他國家實施一人公司制度後曾經發生過之流弊,日後在該修正草案通過後必將因此於大陸重演。

It used to be very common for a country to approve a one-person company without establishing a special law to regulate it; rather, the existing form of law was utilized as a standard regulation. The problem was that in most countries, when constructing a one-person company related law, in general, the plural number of shareholders was taken as the legal foundation. As a result, the regulation of a one-person company under this type of law usually could not fulfill its function and could easily lead opportunists to take advantage of loopholes arising from deficiencies and incompleteness. Also this allowed the shareholder to have full access to the control of the management and decision power; moreover, it created the possibility of a single investor having the capacity to utilize the feature of limited reliability to violate the rights of creditors, to control the one-person company, to avoid responsibilities, to evade debts and to distance himself from any illegal activity. In France, owing to the concern of these issues, upon approval of a one-person company, a special law that regulates the organization of a one-person company has been established. Also, in order to cooperate with the system, the civil law has been modified accordingly, so as to bring a one-person company onto the right track and to offer protection for the benefit of the company’s creditors. When China passed a revised draft of company law in 2004 to approve a one-person company, the regulation of a one-person company also came under traditional law without an accompanying special law. Therefore, whatever flaws appeared in those countries in the past, they are certain to reappear in the near future in China after the revised draft is established.