題名: 古代西藏苯教的制度化過程考析

關鍵詞: 苯教; 度化; 盟誓; 王權神化; Bon; Systematization; Make a pledge; Regalia-apotheosis

摘要: 關於古代苯教的研究,目前學術界還有一些問題沒有解決,其中包括苯教如何從原始宗教轉變為制度化或系統化宗教的問題。本文主要結合歷史文獻以及前人的研究成果,提出古代西藏苯教的制度化過程是伴隨著吐蕃王朝的確立而得以實現的,其歷史下限至少當在七世紀左右。這個時期,苯教徒不僅神化王權、而且為吐蕃王朝的政治提供相應的服務,苯教師也根據王朝的不同政治與社會需要而產生相應比較複雜的職業性分工,這表明其在吐蕃王朝建立之際,已經發展成為一種比較成熟的「民族宗教」。

There are some questions at present do not solve on ancient Bon include the religion that how from Primitive Religion to Institutional Religion(or Systematized Religion). Based on historical materials and former researcher’s productions, this article come up with discussion about the religious course of the institutional or systematizational completed in ancient Tibetan Bon , is along with Tibetan dynasty to be established, its historical lower time limit about in 7 century at least. In this age, Bon’s disciples was not apotheosized regalia, but also provided relevant servings for the regnal polity, and come forth complicated professional divide the work in Bon-po by dynasty’s demands of diversified politic and societal, to indicate Bon had developed more full-blown phases, became an ethnic religion when Tibet dynasty was established.