題名: 「美日防衛合作新指針」和平任務之研究:從非作戰軍事行動面向觀察

關鍵詞: 非作戰軍事行動 美日防衛合作新指針; 低強度衝突; 美日關係; Military operations other than war (MOOTW); The new U.S.-Japan dfense cooperation guidelines; Low intensity conflict (LIC); The U.S.-Japan relations

摘要: 本論文主要希望能夠藉由軍事準則一非作戰軍事行動(Military Operations Other Than War, MOOTW)的實務操作面向去分析「美日防衛合作新指針」中「雙方平時合作事項」,運用理論與實踐去檢證美日軍事合作對國際社會的貢獻與對台海的適用性。因為,在未來亞太安全與和平上,日本將扮演更積極角色與參加國際事務,那對曾受迫害的亞洲地區民族而言,如果無法保持客觀、理性的中立立場去觀察,那將難以抹取二次大戰軍國主義歷史的陰影,只會阻礙亞太地區邁向二十一世紀全球化的發展,具體而言,本論文具有大膽理論探討之前瞻性,屬於前沿理論(軍事準則)的概念形式。

The main purpose of this thesis is looking forward to analyzing the mutual cooperation in the peace period in the \" The New U.S.-Japan Defense Cooperation Guidelines \" by the military principle- the real operation level of Military Operations Other than War (MOOTW). We use this theory and practice to verify the contribution of the military cooperation of between America and Japan for international society and the adaptability using in Taiwan Strait. Since the Japan will be a more active role and take part in more mission for the security and peace of Asia and Pacific area in the future. To those peoples who had suffer the oppression by Japan in Asian areas, if they can not keep an objective, rational and impartial position to observe this event,it will be hard to erase the shadow of militarism causing by Japan in the World War II.The result of this prejudice will only obstruct the progress of Asian area forward to the development of Internationalize in the 21<sup>st</sup> century.Concretely speaking, this thesis posses a foreside in the theory discussion,and belong to the conceptualize style of the leading edge theory(military principle).