題名: 不動產經紀業從業人員勞動權益之研究

關鍵詞: 不動產經紀人 勞工權益; 工時; 工資

摘要: 民國60年間,房地產介紹人開始出現不動產交易市場上,民國73年經濟部開放房屋介紹公司辦理登記。「經紀」即一般大眾所稱之仲介,「仲介」一詞係太平洋房屋引入日本三井公司的制度與技術後,才開始在國內被沿用。民國77年將不動產經紀業劃歸內政部地政司管理,同時經濟部也在民國76年修訂商業團體分業標準,增列房屋仲介商業,並核准設立公會。不動產經紀業自民國73年4月經濟部正式開放登記以來,成為一項人力密集且專業走向的典型服務業。

依照統計報告指出,從91年至95年中,國內許多企業雇員減少的情況下,卻有越來越多的勞動者投入不動產經紀業。可瞭解近年來不動產經紀業需要大量勞力投入,而91至94年不動產及租賃業勞動者之平均工時增加,至95年下降,工資為逐年下降。顯示出雖然勞動條件不斷的降低,從業人員卻不斷的增加;工時與工資對勞動者來說是最重要的勞動條件,勞動者更是賴工資以生存,故此,本文欲深入瞭解國內不動產經紀業從業人員之現況,瞭解其中之原因,願能對不動產經紀業從業人員之勞動現況有更深入的瞭解。

整體而言,我國不動產經紀人在勞基法的適用上尚有許多仍待調整的地方,而不動產經紀人之勞動權益也待改進,若法令難以彈性化,企業主則必須以其他手段來改善其適法之困難。如以商業保險來加強職業災害補償之不足。而政府之方面,由於在立法上難以同一法令適用於勞動型態繁雜之服務業,而若以特別立法之手段來因應服務業之各樣態則在程序上必須花費許多時間而無法及時的解決問題,因此,以加強集體協商之方式交由勞工群體與雇主團體自行協商或許可在制度繁雜的不動產經紀業中找到一個可統一的大方向,也可讓勞工與雇主不再無所適從。

According to the statistical report , from 2002 to 2007 , a lot of enterprise`s employees reduced, but more and more labourers throw into the real estate brokerage. The labourer`s working time increased from 2002 to 2006, the salary were reduced year by year. Though the reducing with constant labour condition, and labourer`s number increases continuously; Man-hour and salary are the most important labour condition to labourer , the labourer hangs on the salary in order to survive especially, so, this paper wants to understand the situation of brokerage`s staff members of the domestic real estate in depth, understand the reason among them, wish to have deeper understanding to the real estate broker .

This article will focus on the effects of labor rights consequence of Real Estate Brokerage by reviewing the existing literature and research,providing an overview of the Labor Standard Law , and using case study to understand more about the actual effects of labor rights.

Roughly, real estate broker of our country have many things that need adjusting in laws. It is difficult in legislating to be suitable for all service trades , and legislating will spend a lot of time but cannot solve problems in time. Therefore, Transfered to labourer`s groups and employer`s groups to consult and perhaps can find the solution by oneself .

KEYWORDS: real estate broker , protection of employeement , work-hour , wage .