題名: 醫療服務品質評量模式:以雲林縣衛生所為例

其他題名: An Analysis for the County of Yunlin Health Center’s Service Quality Indices

關鍵詞: 服務品質; 衛生所; 量表

摘要: 本研究主要目的是發展衛生所服務品質量表,參酌「服務品質」、「醫療服務品質」等領域的相關文獻,修訂成為「衛生所服務品質量表」,量表包括「有形性」、「可靠性」、「反應性」、「保證性」、「體貼性」等五個因素構面,蒐集雲林縣所轄衛生所服務民眾,回收共計440個有效樣本,進行統計上的驗證。本研究發展的量表工具在驗證性因素分析,均獲得良好的信度、效度,在不同行政區的服務品質進行比較,得到鄉級衛生所整體服務品質較佳,市級次之,鎮級再次之,而保證性、可靠性、反應性三項指標變項均優於另二級衛生所。最後,本研究針對管理單位如何運用此量表工具指標,偵測服務品質較弱之構面提出相關建議。

This study examines what factors drive communities go to the health center of the County of Yunlin. In order to develop a comprehensive model and instrument to measure these health center service qualities under national health insurance context. This study reviews the literature relating to service qualities and medical service qualities, then proposes five exploratory dimensions of health center service, including tangibles, reliability, responsiveness, assurance and empathy. This study bases on these five dimensions, collecting 440 valid samples from the County of Yunlin, constructs a reliable model for measure health center service qualities. The scale tool developed in this study had excellent reliability and validity by confirmatory factor analysis. A comparison of service quality in different administrative areas shows that the service quality in township health centers is better than that in city health centers followed by town health centers. Moreover, three indicators of assurance, reliability and responsiveness in township health centers are superior to those in city and town health centers. Last, suggestions for follow-up studies, how the management applies this scale tool along with the indices and the dimensions of lower service quality detected are proposed in this study.