題名: 高屏澎東地區原住民參與職業訓練就業輔導行為意向之探討

其他題名: The Study of Behavioral Intension of Aboriginal Vocational Training and Employment Service at Kaohsiung, Pingtung, Penghu and

關鍵詞: 原住民; 職業訓練; 就業輔導; 計畫行為理論; 社會認知理論

摘要: 有鑑於國內原住民勞工工作權與就業問題日益嚴重,如何有效提升原住民人力素質與就業技能,協助原住民進入職場,使其失業率降低,應為目前首要之務。\\r本研究應用計畫行為理論與社會認知理論之「態度」、「主觀規範」、「知覺行為控制」與「環境因素」四大構面來衡量原住民參與職業訓練與就業輔導之「行為意向」。以參與九十三、九十四年度南區職業訓練中心辦理之原住民職業訓練課程之原住民為研究樣本,進行普查。研究發現,「態度」、「主觀規範」與「環境因素」對原住民參與職業訓練行為意向具有正向且顯著之影響;「主觀規範」與「環境因素」對原住民參與就業輔導行為意向具有正向且顯著的影響。本研究建議應配合整體產經結構與勞動市場需求擬定技能職訓計畫,並配合職訓計畫發展具特色之部落產業;活絡職業訓練與就業輔導訊息傳遞與強化其功能與機制。強化原住民工作態度與職場倫理之觀念培養,對改善原住民就業狀況,應有正面的幫助。此外,就業輔導機構應定期進行求才廠商資料庫更新與建立巡察機制,避免廠商規避相關僱用法規,使原住民工作權受到損害。

Because the work right of aborigine seem serious gradually, therefore how to upgrade their human resource and help aborigines entering the labor market are important. This topic bases on Planned Behavior Theory and Social Cognitive Theory, derive four factors including Attitude, Subjective Social cognitive (SSN), Perceived Behavioral Control (PBC) and Environment to explore the Behavior Intention of aborigines who participate vocational training and employment service in southern Taiwan. The sample of this research is aborigines who participate vocational training’s at SVTC in 2004 and 2005 year. The result discovers “Attitude”, “Subjective Social Norm” and “Environment” all have positive inference in vocational training; “Subjective Social Norm” and “Environment” both have positive inference in employment service. Wish to raise aboriginal behavior intention to participate vocational training and employment service. This research suggests holding vocational training matching industrial structure and labor market demand, and cooperating vocational training project to develop characteristics of industrial of aboriginal home town; deliver vocational training and employment service information smoothly and enforce the function and mechanism. Cultivate aboriginal work attitude and ethics could improve aboriginal employment situation. Employment service sectors must check and update data of labor market. Establish a monitor system to prevent illegal behavior of employers and hurt aboriginal work right.