題名: 區域創新系統下談社會網絡的學習與能力建構

其他題名: The Learning and Competency Building of Social Network under the IS

關鍵詞: 區域創新系統; 社會網絡; 社會資本; 能力; 衍生公司 regional innovation system (RIS); social network; social capital; competency; spin-off

摘要: 本文主要以社會性的觀點來說明區域創新系統下,各主體間所形成的社會網絡關係,如何透過互動與交流,進而帶來地方化的學習與能力建構。好的創新政策可以確認並增強整個區域創新系統的學習能力與知識擴散,而「區域」是作為提供組織支援的最好的一個分析層級。本文首先針對區域創新系統的緣起、定義與構成要素,作概略說明;次則針對產業知識基礎與網絡關係型態來說明學習效果,並舉一些國外的例子加以說明,文末並提出如何創造區域地方化的學習與能力建構之行動策略方案。

This paper mainly describes how social network formed by actors within the regional innovation system bring localized learning and competency building through interaction and communication. Good innovation policies contribute to identify and reinforce learning capability and knowledge diffusion for the whole regional innovation system. The level of “region” as a unit of analysis is good for supporting organization. First, this paper briefly illustrates the origin, definition, and elements of RIS, and then explains how industrial knowledge base and network relations affect the learning effects, simultaneously some foreign cases will be drew as well. To the last, some strategic actions will be initiated to create localized learning and competency building.