題名: 馬來西亞對中共之外交政策(1957-1999)

陳彬,「馬共領袖陳平投降的意義」,明報月刊,一九八九年十二月,頁46-47。

陳鴻瑜,「中華民國與東南亞國家建立使領館關係之比較」,發表於民國九十年十月六日至九日在台北圓山大飯店舉行的辛亥革命九十週年國際學術研討會,頁1-42。

陳鴻瑜,「南海之石油資源開發與政治衝突」,東南亞季刊,第一卷,第三期,民國八十五年七月,頁19-42。

陳鴻瑜,「綜論環南海各國對島嶼主權主張之法理爭議」,問題與研究,第二十六卷,第四期,民國七十六年一月,頁1-17。

陳寶鎏,「中國與東盟關係的新發展」,現代國際關係,第四期,一九九一年,頁13-15。

曾慶豹,「論馬哈迪卡理斯瑪式的領導」,資料與研究,第十九期,一九九六年一月一日,頁28-32。

黃技連,「走向二十一世紀的中國與東南亞的關係」,鏡報月刊,第一七一期,一九九一年十月,頁54-58。

楊克,「中共積極策動馬共再度武裝叛亂之真相」,中共研究,第十四卷,第三期,民國六十年三月二十日,頁59-61。

溫小芬,「馬哈迪與『危機論述』的權威管理模式」,資料與研究,第十三期,一九九五年一月一日,頁30-34。

鄒宇光,「麻馬六甲海峽問題(一)」,問題與研究,第十一卷,第八期,民國六十一年五月十日,頁16-18。

雷崧生,「麻六甲海峽問題(二)」,問題與研究,第十一卷,第八期,民國六十一年五月十日,頁19-21。

趙國材,「聯合國海洋法公約與南海主權爭端」,收錄在南海戰略與兩岸關係學術研討會論文,淡江大學東南亞研所,民國八十六年一月二十五日,頁1-47。

劉明煌摘譯,阿都拉薩.阿都拉巴金達(Abdul Razak Abdullah Baginda),「南海的戰略情勢」(Strategic Scenarios in the South China Sea),國家政策雙週刊,第九十六期,一九九四年十月四日,頁3-4。

Hudson, G.F., Richard Lowenthal and Roderick Mac-Farquhar, The Sino-Soviet Dispute, New York:Frederick A. Praeger, 1961.

Indorf, Hans H., Impediments to Regionalism in Southeast Asia:Bilateral Constraints Among ASEAN Member Studies, Singapore:Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1984.

Jackson, Robert, The Malayan Emergency, London:Routledge, 1991.

Jain, R. K., China and Malaysia, 1949-1983, New Delhi:Sagam Books Ltd., 1987.

Kahin, Mc Turnan, The Asian-African Conference, Bandung, Indonesia, April 1955, Ithaca:Cornell University Press, 1956.

Karim, Mohammed, Howell Azhari, Lewellyn D. and Grace Okuda, Malaysia Foreign Policy:Issues and Perspectives, Kuala Lumpur:National Institute of Public Administration, 1990.

Kearney, Robert N., ed., Politics and Modernization in Southeast Asia, Cambridge, Mass:Schenkman Publishing Company, Inc., 1975.

Khoo, Boon Teik Paradoxes of Mahathirism : An Intellectual Biography of Mahathir Mohamad, New York:Oxford University Press, 1995.

King, John Kerry, Southeast Asia in Perspective, New York:Macmillan Company, 1956.

Larson, Joyce E., ed., New Foundations for Asian and Pacific Security, New York:National Strategy Information Center, Inc., 1980.

Lau, Albert, The Malayan Union Controversy 1942-1948, New York:Oxford University Press, 1991.

Leo, Suryadinata, China and the ASEAN States:The Ethnic Chinese Dimension, Singapore:Singapore University Press, 1985.

Mackerras, Colin, ed., East and Southeast Asia:A Multidisciplinary Survey, Colorado:Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc., 1995.

Maidin, Zainuddin, The Other Side of Mahathir, Kuala Lumpur:Utusan Publication and Distributers Sdn. Bhd., 1995.

Malaysia Past, Present and Future, Kuala Lumpur:Institute of Strategic and International Studies Malaysia, 1987.

Mohamad, Mahathir, The Malay Dilemma, Singapore:Times Books International, 1996.

Morrison, Charles E. and Astri Suhrke, Strategies of Survival:The Foreign Policy Dilemmas of Smaller Asian States, Queensland:University of Queensland Press, 1978.

Najid, Dato’ Sri Haji Mohd., Malaysia’s Strategic Perceptions:Challenges of the Post-Cold War Era, Kuala Lumpur:Malaysian International Affairs Forum, 1993.

Neher, Clark D. and Ross Marlay, Democracy and Development in Southeast Asia:The Winds of Change, Colorado:Westview Press,1995.

Osman, Mohd. Taib, ed., Malaysian World-View, Singapore:Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1985.

Palmer, Ronald D. and Thomas J. Reckford, Building ASEAN:20 Years of Southeast Asian Cooperation, New York:The Center for Strategic and International Studies Washington, D.C., 1987.

Pathmanathan, Murugesu and David Lazarus, Winds of Change:The Mahathir Impact on Malaysia’s Foreign Policy, Kuala Lumpur:Eastview Productions Sdn. Bhd.,1984.

Pathmanathan, Murugesu, ed., Malaysia Foreign Policy and Documentary Survey, Vol.1, Singapore:Library of National University Singapore, 1985.

Pathmanathan, Murugesu, ed., Reading in Malaysian Foreign Policy, Kuala Lumpur:University of Malaya Co-operative Bookshop Ltd., 1980.

Pathmanathan, Murugesu, ed., Studies in Malaysia Defence and Foreign Policy, Singapore:Library of National University Singapore, 1985.

Sandhu, K.S., S. Siddique, C. Jeshurun, A. Rajah, Joseph L.H. Tan and P. Thambipilai, eds., The ASEAN Reader, Singapore:Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1992.

Saravanamuttu, J. The Dilemma of Independence:Two Decades of Malaysia’s Foreign Policy, 1957-1977, Penang:Penerbit University Sains Malaysia for School of Social Sciences, 1983.

Scalapino, Robert A. ed., The Communist Revolution in Asia, New Jersey:Prentice-Hall Inc., 1969.

Thaib, Dr. Lukman, The Politics and Governments of South East Asia, Kuala Lumpur:Golden Books Centre Sdn. Bhd., 1997.

Valecia, Mark J., Malaysia and The Law of The Sea:Foreign Policy Issues, The Options and Their Implication, Kuala Lumpur:Institute of Strategic and International Studies Malaysia, 1991.

Wurfel, David and Bruce Burton ed., Southeast Asia in the New World Order:The Political Economy of a Dynamic Region, New York:St. Martin’s Press, Inc., 1996.

Xuto, Somsakdi, Regional Cooperation in Southeast Asia:Problems, Possibilities and Prospects, Bangkok:Institute of Asian Studies of Chulalongkorn University, 1973.

Yahuda, Michael, The International Politics of Asia-Pacific, 1945-1995, New York:Routhledge, 1996.

Haji Hasan, Ismail, “Spratly:Implikasi Pengisytiharan China Terhadap Kestabilan Serantau,” Jurnal Parlimen Malaysia Dewan, Jil.II, Bil.4, Disember 1992, ms.25-28.

Lembaga Penyelidikan Undang-undang, ed., Paduan Undang-undang Am(Mengandungi Semua Pindaan Hingga 5hb Disember 1996), International Law Book Services, Kuala Lumpur,1999.