題名: 中央與地方協力夥伴關係之分析—以台中縣潭子段旱溪整治工程為例

其他題名: Analyzing on Collaborative Partnership in Taiwan’s Central and Local

關鍵詞: 府際關係;協力合作管理;協力治理;河川整治 intergovernmental relation;collaborative management;collaborative governance;flood control construction project

摘要: 一世紀將是協力治理的時代。在經濟、社會以及文化過程逐漸融入全球化的同時,協力的概念一直在府際關係之治理視野中,扮演著舉足輕重的角色。

這篇文章企圖透過協力合作管理(collaborative management)或協力治理(collaborative governance)的方式,以台中縣潭子段旱溪整治工程為例,重新建構或組織一種嶄新的府際關係。為了回答前述研究議題,本文在研究方法上,擬採行文獻分析與深度訪談之個案研究,用以歸納分析旱溪整治工程成功與失敗的決定性因素,並建構一套評估標準。

在研究結論上,本文發現五個具有理論辯證和經驗研究的影響府際關係間協力的因素,即:「共同目標的認知」、「本位主義的拋除」「對話平台的順暢」、「財政誘因的引導」以及「互信關係的建立」等。並據此提出:「建構地方策略性夥伴關係小組」、「設立有效的標竿學習模式」與「打造協力治理網絡課責機制」等三項政策建議。

The twenty-first century will be the age of collaborative governance. In the ongoing globalization of economic, social and cultural processes, collaboration has been playing a key role in the view of intergovernmental relation.This article will try to reconstruct a new intergovernmental relation by way of collaborative management or collaborative governance in case of a flood control construction project on Han River in Taichung County’s Tanzih Township.In order to answer the research topic formulated above, the article will use a literature review and in-depth case study that will be analyzed what are the determinant factors of intergovernmental collaboration on Han River construction.The conclusion will consist of a final analysis summarizing both the theoretical arguments and the empirical findings, including of recognition on common goal, exclusion of parachialism, building dialogue platform, bring in financial incentives, and building inter-trust relation.