題名: 組織同形與制度內捲:中國國企改革與股市發展的動態邏輯

吳安,2001,「上市公司結構存在的問題及其優化」,經濟理論與經濟管理,第5期:28-32。

吳江市工業經濟聯合會、吳江絲綢協會,1999,「抓住入世機遇,積極迎接挑戰,發展壯大吳江絲綢支柱產業」,吳江市人民政府提供之參考資料(十二月二十二日)。

楊善華、趙力濤,1996,「中國農村社會轉型中社區秩序的重建:制度背景下的『農戶―社區』互動結構考察」,社會學研究,第5期:62-73。

楊開雲,1998,「中共十五大之後的制度改革與社會變遷――一個『新制度論』的觀察分析」,收錄於十五大後中國大陸的情勢,台北:政治大學國際關係研究中心,頁209-246。

Eggertsson, Thrainn. 1990. Economic Behavior and Institutions. New York: Cambridge University Press.

Elster, Jon、Claus Offe, and Ulrich K. Preuss, ed. 1998. Institutional Design in Post-communist Societies: Rebuilding the Ship at Sea. Cambridge: University of Cambridge.

Evans, Peter, and Theda Skocpol, eds. 1985. Bringing the State Back In. New York: Cambridge University Press.

Evans, Peter, ed. 1997. State-Society Synergy: Government and Social Capital in Development. Berkeley, California: University of California Berkeley, International and Area Studies.

Evans, Peter. 1995. Embedded Autonomy: States and Industrial Transformation. New .Jersey: Princeton University Press.

Eyal, Gil、Ivan Szelenyi, and Eleanor Townsley. 1998. Making Capitalism Without Capitalists: Class Formation and Elite Struggles in Post-Communist Central Europe. London: Verso.

Oi, Jean C., and Andrew Walder, eds.1999. Property rights and Economic Reform in China. Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press.

Orru Marco, Nicole Woolsey Biggart, and Gary G. Hamilton, eds. 1997. The Economic Organization of East Asian Capitalism. Thousand Oaks, Calif.: Sage Publications.

Ostrom, Elinor. 1990. Governing The Commons: The Evolution of Institutions for Collective Action. Cambridge, New York: Cambridge University Press.

Pearson, Margaret M. 1997. China’s New Business Elite: The Political Consequences of Economic Reform. California: University of California Press.

Pei, Minxin. 1994. From Reform to Revolution: The Demise of Communism in China and the Soviet Union. Combridge: Harvard University Press.

Peter, B. Guy. 1999. Institutional Theory in Political Science:The New Institutionalism. New York: Pinter.

Pfeffer, Jeffrey. 1997. New Directions For Organization Theory: Problems and Prospects. New York: Oxford University Press.

Pfeffer, Jeffrey. And Gerald R Salancik, 1978. The External Control of Organizations: A Resource Dependence Perspective. New York: Harper & Row.

Pierson, Christopher. 1995. Socialism After Communism: The New Market Socialism. Cambridge: Polity Press.

Portes, Alejandro, ed. 1995. The Economic Sociology of Immigration. New York: Russell Sage Foundation.

Powell, Walter W., and Paul J. DiMaggio, eds. 1991. The New Institutionalism in Organizational Analysis. Chicago: The University of Chicago Press.

Poznanski, Kazimierz Z, ed.1995. The Evolutionary Transition to Capitalism. Boulder, Colo.: Westview Press.

Prjovich, Svetozar, ed. 1997. The Economic Foundations of Property Rights: Selected Readings. Lyme, NH: Edward Elgar.

Rona-Tas, Akos. 1997. The Great Surprise of the Small Transformation: The Demise of Communism and the Rise of the Private Sector in Hungary. Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press.

Scott, W. Richard, and John W. Meyer. 1994. Institutional Environments and Organizations: Structural Complexity and Individualism. Thousand Oaks, California: Sage Publications.

Smelser, Neil J., and Richard Swedberg, eds. 1994. The Handbook of Economic Sociology. Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press.

Stark, David, and Laszlo Rruszt. 1998. Postsocialist Pathways: Transforming Politics and Property in East Central Europe. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press.

Stark, David, and Victor Nee, ed. 1989. Remaking the Economic Institutions of Socialism: China and Eastern Europe. California: Stanford University Press.

Steers, Richard M. 1994. Organizational Behavior. New York :HarperCollins College Pub.

Steinfeld, Edward S. 1998. Forging Reform In China: The Fate of State-Owned Industry. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press .

Steinmo, Sven, Kathleen Thelen, and Frank Longstreth, eds. 1992. Structuring Politics: Historical Institutionalism in Comparative Analysis. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press.

Swedberg, Richard, ed. 2000. Entrepreneurship: The Social Science View. Oxford: Oxford University Press

Walder, Andrew G., ed. 1998. Zouping in Transition: The Process of Reform in Rural North China. Cambridge: Harvard University Press.

Walder, Andrew, ed. 1995. The Waning of the Communist State: Economic Origins of Political Decline in China and Hungary. Berkeley: University of California Press.

Walder, Andrew. 1986. Communist Neo-Traditionalism : Work and Authority in Chinese Industry. Berkeley: University of California Press .

Wank, David. 1999. Commodifying Communism: Business,Trust,and Politics in a Chinese City. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press.

Weimer, David L., ed. 1997. The Political Economy of Property Rights. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press.

White, Stephen, Graeme Gill and Darrell Slider. 1993. The Politics of Transition: Shaping a Post-Soviet Future. Cambridge, New York: Cambridge University Press

Williamson, Oliver E. 1970. Corporate Control and Business Behavior. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall.

Williamson, Oliver E. 1975. Markets and Hierarchies, Analysis and Antitrust Implications : A Study in the Economics of Internal Organization. New York : Free Press.

Williamson, Oliver E. 1985. The Economic Institutions of Capitalism: Firms, Markets, Relational Contracting. New York: Free Press.

Winckler, Edwin A., ed. 1999. Transition from Communism in China: Institutional and Comparative Analysis. Boulder: Lynne Rienner Publishers.

Woo-Cumings, Meredith, ed. 1999. The Developmental State. New York: Cornell University Press.

World Bank. 1997. China’s Management of Enterprise Assets: The State as Shareholder. Washington, D. C.: The World Bank.

Barnett, William P. 1995. “ Organizational Change.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 21: 217-236.

Boyer, Robert, and Rogers Hollingsworth. 1997 “ From National Embeddedness to Nestedness,” in Rogers Hollingsworth, and Robert Boyer, eds. Contemporary Capitalism: The Embeddedness of Institutions. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1997: 433-477.

Burawoy, Michael. 1997. “The State and Economic Involution: Russia Through A China Lens. ” in Peter Evans ed. State-Society Synergy: Government and Social Capital in Development. Berkeley, California: University of California Berkeley, International and Area Studies: 150-177.

Burns, Lawton R., and Douglas R. Wholey. “ Adoption and Abandonment of Matrix Management Programs: Effects of Organizational Characteristics and Interorganizational Networks. ” Academy of Management Journal. Vol. 36, No. 1: 106-138.

Burt, Ronald S. 2000. “ The Network Entrepreneur.” in Richard Swedberg, ed. Entrepreneurship: The Social Science View. Oxford: Oxford University Press: 281-307.

Camic, Charles, and Neil Gross. 1998. “Contemporary Developments In Sociological Theory: Current Projects and Conditions of Possibility.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 24: 453-476.

Chandler, Alfred D. 1992. “ The Emergence of Managerial Capitalism.” in Mark Granovetter, and Richard Swedberg, eds. The Sociology of Economic Life. Colorado: Westview Press: 131-158.

Clemens, Elisabeth S., and James M. Cook. 1999. “ Politics and Institutionalism: Explaining Durability and Change.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 25: 441-466.

Cooper, Mary C. 2000. ”SOE Corporatization Reforms in Post-Deng China”, presented at the 2000 Annual Meeting of the American Political Science Association, Marriott Wardman Park, August 31-September 3.

D’Aunno, Thomas, Melissa Succi, and Jeffrey A. Alexander. 2000. “ The Role of Institutional and Market Force in Divergent Organizational Change. ” Administrative Science Quarterly 45: 679-703.

DiMaggio, Paul, and Walter Powell. 1983. “ The Iron Cage Revisited: Institutional Isomorphism and Collective Rationality in Organizational Fields. ” American Sociological Review 48(2): 147-160.

DiMaggio, Paul. 1994. “ Culture and Economy.” in Neil J. Smelser, and Richard Swedberg, eds. The Handbook of Economic Sociology. Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press: 27-57.

DiMaggio, Paul. 1997. “Culture and Cognition.” Annual Review of Sociology.Vol. 23: 263-287.

Dittmer, Lowell, and Lu Xiaobo. 1997. ” Structural Transformation of the Chinese Danwei: Macropolitical Implications of Micropolitical Change.” China Studies 3: 113-143.

Donaldson, Lex. 1996. “ The Normal Science of Structural Contingency Theory ” in Stewart Clegg, Cynthia Hardy, and Walter R Nord, eds. Handbook of Organization Studies.London: Sage Publications:57-76.

Dore, Ronald. 1992. “ Goodwill and the Spirit of Market Capitalism.” in Mark Granovetter, and Richard Swedberg, eds. 1992. The Sociology of Economic Life. Colorado: Westview Press: 159-180.

Edelman, Lauren B. and Mark C. Suchman. 1997. “The Legal Environments of Organizations. ” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 23: 479-515.

Fennell, Mary L., and Jeffrey A. Alexander. 1987. “Organizational Boundary Spanning in Instittutionalized Environments. ” Academy of Management Journal. Vol. 30, No. 3: 456-476.

Fernande, Patricia. 1995. “ Social and Cultural Capital in the Urban Ghetto: Implications for the Economic Sociology of Immigration.” in Alejandro Portes, ed. The Economic Sociology of Immigration. New York: Russell Sage Foundation: 213-247.

Fligstein Neil. 1995. “ Theoretical and Comparative Perspectives on Corporate Organization.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 21: 21-43.

Fligstein, Neil. 1996. ”The Economic Sociology of the Transitions from Socialism. ” American Journal of Sociology 101( 4): 1074-1081.

Francis, Corina-barbara, 1996, “ Reproduction of Danwei Institutional Features in the Context of China’s Market Economy: The Case of Haidian District’s High-Tech Sector. ” China Quarterly 147: 839-859.

Fuller, Linda. 2000. “ Socialism and The Transition in East and Central Europe: The Homogeneity Paradigm, Class, and Economic Inefficiency.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 26: 585-609.

Galaskiewicz, Joseth, and Stanley Wasserman. 1989. “ Mimetic Processes within an Interorganizational Field: An Empirical Test. ” Administrative Science Quarterly 34: 454-479.

Gerschenkron, Alexander. 1992. “ Economic Backwardness in Historical Perspective.” in Mark Granovetter, and Richard Swedberg, eds. 1992. The Sociology of Economic Life. Colorado: Westview Press: 111-130.

Goldstone, Jack A. 1998. “Initial conditions, General Laws, Path Dependence, and Explanation in Historical Sociology. ” American Journal of Sociology 104(3):829-845.

Granovetter, Mark. 1985. “ Economic Action and Social Structure: The Problem of Embeddedness. ” American Journal of Sociology 91(3).481-510.

Granovetter, Mark. 1992. “ The Sociological and Economic Approaches to Labor Market Analysis: A Social Structural View.” in Mark Granovetter, and Richard Swedberg, eds. 1992. The Sociology of Economic Life. Colorado: Westview Press: 233-264.

Granovetter, Mark. 1994. “ Business Groups. ” in Neil J. Smelser, and Richard Swedberg, eds. The Handbook of Economic Sociology. Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press: 453-475.

Granovetter, Mark. 2000. “ The Economic Sociology0 of Firms and Entrepreneurs.” in Richard Swedberg, ed. Entrepreneurship: The Social Science View. Oxford: Oxford University Press: 244-275.

Hage, J. T. 1999. “ Organizational Innovation and Organizational Change.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 25: 597-622.

Hall, Peter A., and Rosemary Taylor. 1996. “Political Science and The Three New Institutionalisms,” Political Studies,Vol.44, Iss.5.: 936-957.

Hamilton, Gary G. 1990. “ Patriarchy, Patrimonialism, and Filial Piety: A Comparison of China and Western Europe. ” The British Journal of Sociology 41(1): 77-104.

Hamilton, Gary G., and Nicole Woolsey Biggart, 1988. “ Market, Culture and Authority: A Comparative Analysis of Management and Organization in the Far East. ” American Journal of Sociology 94(Supplement): 52-94.

Hamilton, Gary G., and Robert Feenstra. 1995. “ Varieties of Hierarchies and Markets. ” Industrial and Corporate Change 4(1): 93-130

Hamilton, Gary G., and Robert Feenstra. 1998. “ The Organization of Economies. ” in Mary Brinton, and Victor Nee, eds. The New Institutionalism in Sociology. New York: Russell Sage Foundation: 153-180.

Hannan, Michael, and John H. Freeman. 1977. “ The Population Ecology of Organizations.” American Journal of Sociology. 82: 829-964.

Haunschild, Pamela R. 1994. “ How Much Is That Company Worth? Interorganizational Relationships, Uncertainty, and Acquisition Premiums. ” Administrative Science Quarterly 39: 391-411.

Haveman, Heather A. 1993. “ Follow the Leader: Mimetic Isomorphism and Entry into New Markets. ” Administrative Science Quarterly 38: 593-627.

Hirsch, Paul M. 1997. “ Sociology Without Social Structure: Neoinstitutional Theory Meets Brave New World.” American Journal of Sociology 102: 1702-1723.

Hodgson, Geoffrey H. 1994. “ The Return of Institutional Economics.” in Neil J. Smelser, and Richard Swedberg, eds. The Handbook of Economic Sociology. Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press: 58-76.

Hollingsworth, Roger. 1997. “ Continuities and Changes in Social Systems of Production: The Case of Japan, Germany, and United States.” in Rogers Hollingsworth, and Robert Boyer, eds. Contemporary Capitalism: The Embeddedness of Institutions. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press: 265-310.

Keister, Lisa A. 2001. ” Exchange Structures In Transition: Lending and Trade Relations In Chinese Business Groups.” American Sociological Review. Vol. 66(June): 336-360.

Keister, Lisa A.. 1998. “Engineering Growth: Business Group Structure and Firm Performance in China’s Transition Economy. ” American Journal of Sociology 104(2):404-440.

Kennedy, Michael D., and Naomi Galtz. 1996. “From Marxism To Postcommunism: Socialist Desires and East European Rejections.” Annual Review of Sociology.Vol. 22: 437-458.

Kornai, Janos. 2000. ” What the Change of System From Socialism to Capitalism Does and Does not Mean? ” Journal of Economic Perspectives 14(1): 27-42.

Laurenceson, James, and J. C. H. Chai. 2000. ” The Economic Performance of China’s State-Owned Industrial Enterprises.” Journal of Contemporary China 9( 23).

Levi, Margaret. 2000. ”The Economic Turns in Comparative Politics. ” Comparative Political Studies 33(6/7).

Lie, John. 1997.” Sociology of Markets.” Annual Review of Sociology .Vol. 23: 341-360.

Light, Ivan and Caroliyn Rosenstein. 1995. “ Expanding the Interaction Theory of Entrepreneruship.” in Alejandro Portes, ed. The Economic Sociology of Immigration. New York: Russell Sage Foundation: 166-212.

Liker, Jeffrey K., Carol J. Haddad, and Jennifer Karlin. 1999. “ Perspectives On Technology and Work Organization.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 25: 575-596.

Lin, Nan. 1999. “ Social Networks and Status Attainment.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 25: 467-487.

Lin,Justin Yifu, and Guofu Tan. 1999. ” Policy Burdens, Accountability and Soft Budget Constrain. ” Presented at the the American Economic Association Annual Meeting, New York, January 3-5.

Liu, Yia-Ling. 1992. ”The Reform From Below: The Private Economy and Local Politics in Rural Industrialization of Wenzhou. ” The China Quarterly 130.: 293-316.

Macy, Michael W. and Andreas Flache. 1995. “ Beyond Rationality in Models of Choice.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 21: 73-91.

Mahoney, James. 2000. “ Path Dependence in Historical Sociology. ” Theory and Society 29: 507-548.

McKinnon, Ronald I. 1994. “Gradualism versus Rapid Liberalization in Socialist Economies. “ in Proceedings of the World Bank Annual Conference on Development Economics. Washington, D.C.: The World Bank.

McPherson, Miller, Lynn Smith-Lovin, and James M. Cook. 2001. “ Birds of A Feather: Homophily in Social Networks.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 27: 415-444.

Meyer, John W., and Brian Rowan. 1977. “ Institutionalized Organizations: Formal Structure as Myth and Ceremony. ” American Journal of Sociology 83:340-363.

Mizruchi, Mark and Lisa Fein. 1999. “ The Social Construction of Organizational Knowledge: A Study of the Uses of Coercive, Mimetic and Normative Isomorphism.” Administrative Science Quarterly 44( 4): 653-683.

Mizruchi, Mark S. 1996.”What Do Interlocks Do? An Analysis, Critique, and Assessment of Research on Interlocking Directorates. “Annual Review of Sociology .Vol. 22: 271-298.

Nee, Victor and Rebecca Matthews. 1996. “ Market Transition and Societal Transformation in Reforming State Socialism.” Annual Review of Sociology.Vol. 22: 401-435.

Nee, victor, and Paul Ingram. 1998. “ Embeddedness and Beyond: Institutions, Exchange, and Social Structure.” in Mary Brinton and Victor Nee, eds. The New Institutionalism in Sociology. New York: Russell Sage Foundation: 19-45.

Nee, Victor, and Yang Cao. 1999. ” Path Dependent Societal Transformation: Stratification in Hybrid Mixed Economies. ” Theory and Society( 28): 799-834.

Nee, Victor. 1989. ”A Theory of Market Transition: From Redistribution to Markets in State Socialism. ” American Sociological Review 54: 663-681.

Nee, Victor. 1991 ”Social Ineqalities in Reforming State Socialism: Between Redistribution and Markets in China. ” American Sociological Review 56: 663-681.

Nee, Victor. 1996. ”The Emergence of a Market Society: Changing Mechanisms of Stratification in China. ” American Journal of Sociology 101(4):908-949.

North, Douglass C. 1994. ”Economic Performance Through Time. ” The American Economic Review June: 361-370.

Oliver, Christine, “ The Collective Strategy Framework: An Application to Competing Predictions of Isomorphism.” Administrative Science Quarterly (33): 543-561.

Orr’u, Marco, Nicole Woolsey Biggart, and Gary G. Hamilton. 1991. “ Organizational Isomorphism in East Asia.” in The New Institutionalism in Organizational Analysis, edited by Walter W. Powell, and Paul J. DiMaggio, Chicago: The University of Chicago Press. Pp. 361-389.

Parish, William L., and Ethan Michelson. 1996. ”Politics as Markets: Dual Transformations. ” American Journal of Sociology 101(4).1042-1059.

Pennings, Johannes M. 1992. “ Structural Contingency Theory: A Reapprisal”, Research in Organizational Behavior 14: 267-309.

Pierson, Paul. 2000. ” Increasing Returns, Path Dependence, and the Study of Politics. ” American Political Science Review 94(2): 256-273.

Podolny, Joel M. 1998. “ Network Forms of Organization.” Annual Review of Sociology, Vol.: 25-56.

Polanyi, Karl. 1992. “ The Economy as Instituted Process.” in Mark Granovetter, and Richard Swedberg, eds. The Sociology of Economic Life. Colorado: Westview Press: 29-52.

Portes, Alejandro. 1998. “ Social Capital: Its Origins and Applications In Modern Sociology.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 24: 1-24.

Powell, Walter W., and Laurel Smith-Doerr. 1994. “ Networks and Economic Life.” in Neil J. Smelser, and Richard Swedberg, eds. The Handbook of Economic Sociology. Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press: 368-402.

Rawski, Thomas. 1994. ”Chinese Industrial Reform: Accomplishment, Prospects, and Implications.” American Economic Review(84).271-275.

Saxenian, Annalee. 2000. “ The Origins and Dynamics of Production Networks in Silicon Vally.” in Richard Swedberg, ed. Entrepreneurship: The Social Science View. Oxford: Oxford University Press: 308-331.

Schumpeter, Joseph A. 1991. “ The Crisis of the Tax State.” in Richard Swedberg , ed. Joseph A. Schumpeter: The Economics and Sociology of Capitalism. Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press: 99-140.

Schumpeter, Joseph A. 2000. “ Entrepreneurship as Innovation.” in Richard Swedberg, ed. Entrepreneurship: The Social Science View. Oxford: Oxford University Press: 51-75.

Slay, Ben. 1994. ”Rapid versus Gradual Economic Transition. ” REF/RL Research Report 3(31): 31-42.

Smelser, Neil J., and Richard Swedberg. 1994. “ The Sociological Perspective on the Economy.” in Neil J. Smelser, and Richard Swedberg, eds. The Handbook of Economic Sociology. Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press: 3-26.

Stinchcombe, Arthur L. 1997.” On The Virtues of The Old Institutionalism.” Annual Review of Sociology.Vol. 23: 1-18.

Swedberg, Richard, and Mark Granovetter. 1992. “ Introduction.” in Mark Granovetter, and Richard Swedberg, eds. 1992. The Sociology of Economic Life. Colorado: Westview Press: 1-28.

Swedberg, Richard. 1994. “ Markets as Social Structure.” in Neil J. Smelser, and Richard Swedberg, eds. The Handbook of Economic Sociology. Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press: 256-282.

Szelenyi, Ivan, and Eric Kostello. 1996. ”The Market Transition Debate: Toward a Synthesis?”, American Journal of Sociology 101(4).1082-1096.

Thornton, Patricia H. 1999. ” The Sociology of Entrepreneurship.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 25: 19-46.

Vaughan, Diane. 1999. “ The Dark Side of Organizations: Mistake, Misconduct, and Disaster.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 25: 271-305.

Walder, Andrew G. 1996. ”Markets and Inequality in Transitional Economies: Toward Testable Theories. ” American Journal of Sociology 101(4): 1060-1073.

Walder, Andrew G. 2000. “ Political and Life Changes In a State Socialist Regime: Dual Career Paths Into The Urban Chinese Elite, 1949 To 1996. ” American Sociological Review 65: 191-209.

Walder, Andrew. 1995 “ Local Governments as Industrial Firms: An Organizational Analysis of China’s Transitional Economy. ” American Journal of Sociology 101(2): 263-301.

Wellman, Barry, Janet Salaff, Dimitrina Dimitrova, Laura Garton, Milena Gulia, and Caroline Haythornthwaite. 1996.“ Computer Networks as Social Networks: Collaborative Work, Telework, and Virtual Community.” Annual Review of Sociology. Vol. 22: 213-238.

Williamson, Oliver E. 1988. “ The Logic of Economic Organization. ” Journal of Law, Economics, and Organization 4: 65-93.

Williamson, Oliver E. 1991. “ Comparative Economic Organization: The Analysis of Discrete Structural Alternatives. ” Administrative Science Quarterly 36(2):269-296.