題名: 行政管轄之法理基礎及其與訴願管轄之關係 ——兼評行政法院之相關裁判

其他題名: Legal Basis of Administrative Jurisdiction and Its Relationship to Jurisdiction of Administrative Appeal with a Review of the Related Cases of Administrative Court

關鍵詞: 行政管轄; 訴願管轄; 管轄法定原則; 管轄權變動; 權限委任; 權限委託; 再授權之禁止

摘要: 本文旨在探討行政管轄之概念、其法理基礎,以及分析行政管轄與訴願管轄之關係,並以行政機關將管轄權委任或委託於其他機關時,所生訴願管轄變動之問題,以及法律規定之行政管轄不明時之訴願管轄問題為兩大主要探討課題。本文認為,行政機關之權限若係依法律規定而取得者,則該行政機關亦必得依據同位階之法律始得為權限之委任,換言之,法律所定之權限,除法律本身設有移轉之授權外,被授權之機關不得將其法定權限委由其所屬機關行使之。此一主張對於地方自治團體亦有適用,亦即地方主管機關能否將法律所明定之地方主管權限委任予其下級機關,關鍵並非在地方組織自治條例之委託規定是否具體明確,亦不問是否另有較為明確具體之自治條例規定,而是在於系爭法律中是否容許或授權地方主管機關將系爭權限移轉予其他機關,法律若無此明文,則縱使自治條例授權規定之內容具體明確,以之作為權限移轉之依據,亦屬違法。

This article aims at exploring the concept and the legal basis of administrative jurisdiction, as well as analyzing the relationship between administrative jurisdiction and jurisdiction of administrative appeal. Two major issues are covered in this article. One is the transfer of jurisdiction of administrative appeal that arises when an administrative agency commissions its jurisdiction to other organs; the other is who has the jurisdiction of administrative appeal when administrative jurisdiction is unclear. If the jurisdiction of an administrative agency is prescribed by law, for such an agency to commission its jurisdiction, the basis must be a law at the same level of hierarchy of the law that grants its jurisdiction. In other words, when the jurisdiction is prescribed by law, the commissioned organ is forbidden from transferring its jurisdiction to a suborgan unless the legislation itself permits the transference and authorization. This view is also applicable to the local self-government body. That is to say whether the provisions on commission of the local organization regulations are concrete and explicit is irrelevant to the capacity of the local authority to commission its law-prescribed jurisdiction to a subordinate agency. Whether there is any more concrete or more explicit provision under local organization regulations is also irrelevant. The key is rather whether the law that prescribes the jurisdiction of local authority permits such transference. If there is no such permission under the prescribing law, even if the transference is based on concrete and explicit provisions of local organization regulations, it is still against the law.