題名: 工夫、境界與自然之道──阮籍〈達莊論〉的理論思維

其他題名: Practice, Understanding, The Way of Nature - The Philosophical Structure of Ruan-Ji`s Dazhuangiun

關鍵詞: 達莊論; 阮籍; 工夫; 境界; 自然之道

摘要: 本文之目的旨在探討阮籍〈達莊論〉一文的義理內涵,並通過對原典的梳理,尋找其核心觀念群,釐清其承載意涵及相互間的層級關係,從而抉發出〈達莊論〉的內在理路並將之架構成邏輯推演一致的理論體系,以呈顯出〈達莊論〉的思想面貌及形態。至於本文在論述脈絡上,則先從老、莊的「自然觀」談起,用以對顯阮籍的「自然之道」在思想史上的脈絡意義,並標舉出此「自然之道」在理論「邏輯秩序」上的優位性。其次,則以此「自然之道」為基調,論述了阮籍對名教社會的批判,緣此提出「至人逍遙」作為消解人生困境的追求理想,及其達致此一理想的「工夫」操作與呈現此一理想的人格「境界」形態。因此,整個〈達莊論〉的義理間架可說是以「自然」作為其形上思維的內涵,及「至人境界」之所以為可能的依據;而「至人境界」又是主體經由「工夫」操作後,所獲致的成果;進而「工夫」則成為形上之道得以具體落實在人存有者的保證。

The purpose of this essay is to research on the philosophy of Ruan-Ji`s “Dazhuangiun”.By passing through a good analysis of the original text, it’s about to look for the group consisted of kernel ideas, after that to ascertain their meanings and the relationship of their levels(mutual levels relation), thereby pick out its inner orderliness, with which to structure a theoretical system having identical logic inference, eventually so as to show the ideological outlook and form of “Dazhuangiun”. Speak of the discussing procedure, firstly it will be began with mentioning ‘the view of nature’ of Lao-tzu and of Zhuang- tzu , on this account to reveal the meaning of Ruan-Ji`s ‘the way of nature’ in the history of thought, and to point out its logical priority on the theory. Secondly, regard ‘the way of nature’as fundamental key , I amd going to expound Ruan-Ji`s criticisms of the social duties and teachings, as well as his proposition of ‘a carefree supreme-man’ as pursued ideal for clearing up the predicaments in life, in addition its practical method for reaching this ideal, and its form of typical character. So, pay attention to the structure of “Dazhuangiun”, ‘nature’ can be said to be regarded as its intension of metaphysical thinking, and as the basis of possibility for its typical character. Besides the typical character is an outcome of one’s practical actions, with the result that the practice becomes the guaranteed way for its metaphysical thinking to be workable concretely on people.