題名: 視域融合:《文心雕龍》審美心物觀之建構論

其他題名: Visional Integration:The Constructivism of Appreciation Of Aesthetic As Well As Mind-matters of Wen-xin-diao-long

關鍵詞: 視域融合; 心物觀; 儒道釋; 言意觀 visional integration; mind-matters thoughts; Confucianism; Daoism and Buddhism

摘要: 本文對《文心雕龍》審美心物理論之建構予以分析詮釋,通過對其「各種視域融合」的研究認為:先秦時期儒家重視心對物的積極作用,當是劉勰強調審美主體感物而動的思想基礎,是《文心雕龍》審美心物觀強調「物以貌求,心以理應」的重要理論「視域」,戰國至兩漢時期,從《易傳》、《呂氏春秋》、《禮記》及《春秋繁露》等著作中,可以看到儒學融人了陰陽五行的學說,其孕發了「氣之動物,物之感人」的文藝思想,並構成《文心雕龍》審美心物觀「物色感召」的基礎;劉勰審美「虛靜」說以及「入興貴閑」的理論,與道家「虛而待物」的思想也是貫通的;六朝時期玄學、佛學的心物觀念,特別是般若學的本無,即色、心無三宗思想,對《文心雕龍》審美心物觀的潛在作用也是深刻的;在心物與言意的關係上,劉勰認為心物交融的過程,正是以語言作為其「交融」的思維形式。《文心雕龍》這種心物交融的審美內涵,成為中國文學藝術創造的獨特特徵。

In this paper, I analyze and interpret the theory of appreciation of aesthetic as well as mind-matters of Wen-xin-diao-long (《文心雕龍》) and through its study of various kinds of visional integration, the Confucians mind-matters thoughts in the Pre-Qing dynasty might be Liu-xie’s (劉勰) thinking foundation. In the famous texts from Zhan-guo to the Han Dynasty, we can obviously find the combination among divinations and Confucianism. In addition, Liu-xie’s opinions are related to Daoism and Buddhism. He thinks that the process of the integration is a thinking form by languages and influenced by different theories among Confucianism, Daoism and Buddhism. The purpose of this paper is to know that the mind-matters thoughts are Chinese inherent traditions and through Liu-xie’s opinions especially the construction of Wen-xin-diao-long, they become the unique characters of Chinese art creations.