題名: 清明節與「清明劇」

其他題名: Tomb-sweeping Day and Tomb-sweeping Drama

關鍵詞: 清明; 寒食; 上巳; 清明劇; Tomb-sweeping Day; Hanshi; Shangsi; Tomb-sweeping Drama

摘要: 中國傳統節日是先民時間意識自覺的產物。節日均衡分佈四季,行事充分體現對自然的親近、對生命的關懷和對人情的呼喚。清明節是一個源於農事曆法的節日。本文,我們由「清明劇」看宋以後的清明節面貌,看寒食「併」入清明,上巳「躲」進清明,令清明節在諸節中地位顯赫,文化內涵繁富。本文論述的幾部戲劇,或以清明為時空背景,或蘊含其民俗內涵和附會傳說,或表現其民俗糾葛兩性恩怨,由此我們能夠獲知當時清明「寒食」其外、「上巳」其裏的本質,同時窺探到節令文化對戲劇題材、情節內容和人物塑造的滲透。本文證明了對以傳統節日為主的民俗文化具有保存、載傳、發揚等功能。

Chinese festivals are the outcome of ancestors’ social activities. The festivals distributed in the four seasons incarnate our ancestors’ care for nature, concern about life and call for human feelings. Tomb-sweeping Day is from Chinese lunar calendar. This paper will present the panorama of Tomb-sweeping Day after Song Dynasty by Tomb-sweeping Drama. Some dramas discussed in this paper are showed with the background of Tomb-sweeping Day, the folk-custom connotation and connected folklores, or reflect lovers’ kind and enmity. We can not only acquire the essence of Tomb-sweeping day, but also find out that festivals’ great influence to dramas.