題名: 朱子學在南宋巴蜀地區的傳承與開展

其他題名: Continuation and Development of Zhu Xi’s Doctrine in Ba-Shu Area in Southern Song Dynasty

關鍵詞: 朱子學; 南宋巴蜀地區; 傳承; 開展

摘要: 巴蜀文化發展到宋代,發生了歷史性的變化,理學思潮逐步佔據了巴蜀文化發展的主流,而形成發展的高潮。從周敦頤、程頤入蜀講學,著書立說,傳播理學,到張栻、魏了翁出川交流,發展理學,積極確立理學的正統地位。通過與張栻等蜀內外著名學者的交流論學,朱熹集宋代理學之大成,朱子學成為顯學,其在南宋巴蜀地區的傳承與開展,對宋代巴蜀地區理學的興起和發展具有重要意義,同時也促進了整個理學思潮乃至中國文化的大發展。以此,朱子學在南宋巴蜀地區的傳承與開展不是孤立的,而是與宋代巴蜀理學的興起和發展、朱子學在整個中國以及東亞地區的傳承和開展具有密切關係,也與中國學術思想文化發展的大背景、大環境、大趨勢密切相關。從地域文化發展的角度講,宋代巴蜀地區的理學不僅是廣義的宋代蜀學發展的高峰,亦是整個巴蜀文化發展的高峰,並以其豐富的內涵和獨到的理論深刻地影響了宋代中國文化的發展。從整個中國文化發展的角度看,中國宋代文化的發展,離不開朱子學在各地的傳承發展;朱子學在各地的傳承發展,離不開朱子學在南宋巴蜀地區的傳承與開展,並以其為重要內涵和重要組成部分。越是具有地域學術特點的文化,越是具有全國性的影響,從張栻、魏了翁對理學發展所做出的突出貢獻,便可充分地證明這一點。同樣,朱子學作為具有閩學地域學術特點的文化,以其自身的突出特點,而具有全國性乃至國際性的影響。它在南宋巴蜀地區的傳承與開展,以及它對宋代巴蜀理學發展的影響,與整個中國文化和巴蜀文化在各個歷史時期的發展交相輝映,構成了中國文化和巴蜀文化發展的多維視野,展現出中國文化深厚的歷史積澱。

In Song Dynasty, Ba-Shu culture underwent a historical change. Neo-Confucianism gradually became the mainstream of Ba-Shu culture and reached the summit of its development. Zhou Dunyi and Cheng Yi entered Sichuan to disseminate Neo-Confucianism by giving lectures and writing books while Zhang Shi and Wei Liaoweng went out to exchange ideas with scholars outside Sichuan, thus Neo-Confucianism developed and established its orthodox position. By exchanging ideas with those well-known scholars both inside and outside Sichuan such as Zhang Shi, Zhu Xi became a master of Neo-Confucianism in Song Dynasty and his philosophy became the popular learning. The continuation and development of Zhu Xi’s doctrine in Ba-Shu area in Southern Song Dynasty is very important for the rise and development of the Neo-Confucianism in Song Dynasty. And it also promoted the great development of Chinese culture as well as the whole Neo-Confucianism trend. Therefore,the continuation and development of Zhu Xi’s doctrine in Ba-Shu area in Southern Song Dynasty is not isolated, but closely related with the rise and development of Neo-Confucianism in Ba-Shu area in Song Dynasty, with the continuation and development of Zhu Xi’s doctrine in the whole China and East Asia, and with the general background, environment and trend of development of Chinese learning, ideology and culture as well. As for the geographical cultural development, the Neo-Confucianism in Ba-Shu area in Song Dynasty is not only, in a broad sense, the summit of the development of Shuxue (Learning in Sichuan), but also the summit of the development of the Ba-Shu culture, and it profoundly influenced the development of Chinese culture in Song Dynasty with its rich connotations and unique theories. From the perspective of the whole development process of Chinese culture, Chinese cultural development in Song Dynasty is inseparable from the continuation and development of Zhu Xi’s doctrine in many areas aross the country; and the continuation and development of Zhu Xi’s doctrine in many areas aross the country is inseparable from the continuation and development of Zhu Xi’s doctrine in Ba-Shu area in Southern Song Dynasty, which constitutes the important connotation and component of Zhu Xi’s doctrine. The more local academically the culture is, the more nationwide influence it has. It’s well proved by Zhang Shi and Wei Liaoweng who had made outstanding contributions to the development of Neo-Confucianism. Similarly, as a local culture with the Min-school academic characteristics, Zhu Xi’s doctrine, with its unique features, has national and even international influence. Its continuation and development in Ba-Shu area in Southern Song Dynasty and its influence on the development of Neo-Confucianism in Ba-Shu area in Song Dynasty, contrasted with the development of the entire Chinese culture and the Ba-Shu culture in each historical period, which constitutes the multi-dimensional perspectives of the development of Chinese culture and the Ba-Shu culture, and showcases the deep historical accumulation of Chinese culture.