Title: 儀徵劉氏的校讎工作與校讎條例論析

Other Titles: An Analysis on The Works and Regulations of Proofreading by Liu Yizheng

Keywords: 劉文淇;劉毓崧;劉壽曾;劉富曾;文獻;校讎

Abstract: 儀徵劉氏是清代中晚期至民初著名的學術家族,數世從事文獻工作,在經學、校讎學及方志學方面均有不凡的成就。劉氏家族在其校讎工作的經驗中,提出若干校讎學的觀點及校讎工作須注意的原則,作為其校刊工作的依據。本篇依據劉氏校勘的典籍及其撰述的校勘記,歸納其校讎學的內容,以闡述其校讎學的特色及得失。而其從事校讎工作的原則和方法,於今日的古籍整理工作,亦應有一定的參考價值。

The Liu family in Yizheng was famous scholars during middle and late Qing Dynasty until the early 20 th century. Engaging in document-related works for generations, they had obtained extraordinary achievement in classical learning, comparison of texts, and the study of ‘fangzhi’. From the experience of their work, they brought up some points of view and principles to pay attention to when doing works of proofreading. The discussion of this article is focused on the works of Liu family. And the principles and methods used by the Liu family may well be useful reference even in present-day works of ancient texts interpretation.