題名: 吉川幸次郎的中國文學研究方法論

其他題名: Yoshikawa Kôjirô`s Essay on Chinese Literature

關鍵詞: 精神史; 文學史觀; 向內集中; 外部擴張; 緻密; 飛躍 history of mind ; history of literature ; intensive ; extensive ; close ; improve

摘要: 吉川幸次郎傾注心力於以杜甫為中心的中國文學內涵的探究,終身講述注釋杜甫及其詩文,剖析中國古典詩文的意境,架構中國文學研究的方法論。興膳宏說吉川幸次郎的中國學術生涯可分為經學、雜劇與詩、特別杜詩研究的三個時代。綜觀吉川幸次郎於廣義的中國文學的研究,在1935年到1954年的經學與雜劇研究時期,是以中國文學的精神史研究為前提,1968年《全集》第14卷元篇上的〈自跋〉宣稱以探究中國古典「文學尊嚴」,即中國文學的內在本質研究為宗尚。因此,本文從中國文學史研究為精神史研究的前提,中國古典詩文的意境研究與中國文學的變遷,說明吉川幸次郎的中國文學研究方法論。

Yoshikawa Kojiro felong`s lifelong study of Chinese literature. It is said that Kouzen Hiroshi, Yoshikawa Kojiro research study on classical, drama and poetry. Essence of the history of Chinese literature and Chinese literature studies is Yoshikawa Kojiro Chinese literature research. The thesis is the history of Chinese literature explores the essence of Chinese literature, Chinese literature spirit history to assume the transitions by Yoshikawa Kojiro Chinese literature research methodologies to investigate.