題名: 從綴合成果探討背甲卜辭文例─以 組和賓組卜辭為例

其他題名: On the Grammar of Turtle Carapaces Inscriptions: The Cases of the Rejoined Shi Group and Bin Group

關鍵詞: 甲骨; 背甲文例; 背甲; 組卜辭; 賓組卜辭

摘要: 之前研究者受限於背甲複雜的盾紋與齒縫,以及甲版殘碎不全,背甲卜辭文例研究因而未能獲得學者足夠的重視,但現今隨著學者們積極從事綴合工作,背甲恢復更為完整,為背甲文例研究提供新契機。本文援引學 者最新綴合成果,從行款、兆序、釋讀次序、對貞卜辭版面分布等方面,說明 組、賓組背甲卜辭文例,試圖歸納一些規律,最後提出 組背甲卜辭月份記載方式,期能對背甲卜辭的研讀有所助益。

In the studies of the grammar of turtle carapaces inscriptions, research previously was often impeded by the complicated patterns, crevices and fragmentation on the tortoise shells. Thus researchers did not view it as of great academic value until very recent years. Somemore completetortoise shells are now available for studies after the rejoining is done by dedicated scholars. This paper aims to examine the grammar of turtle carapaces inscriptions of Shi and Bin groupswith the methods which includethe arrangement of oracle bone inscriptions, crack sequence, order of oracle inscriptions, and Symmetry inscriptions distribution.In this paper,Ialso seek to formulate the mode of how the turtle carapaces inscriptions record a month in the hope it may shed some light on the studies of oracle bones in the near future.