題名: 大眾傳媒中政論語體的英語外來詞及俚語分析

關鍵詞: 大眾傳播媒體; 英語外來語; 俚語 mass media + English foreign words + slang

摘要: 蘇聯解體後,俄國大眾傳媒中出現了大量的英語外來語,英語外來語的產生來自於社會心理因素大於語言本身的因素。除和英語作為國際間的主要交流語言相關,另外也和在全球化影響下,隨著和西方經貿、文化科技交流日益增多,俄國人的文化價值觀與英美接近有關。此外,傳媒爲發揮其表現力,越來越走向口語化的趨勢;其中俚語在媒體的使用頻率增加,值得探討。本文並分析政論語體中英語外來語和俚語的特點,以及在媒體上的使用所引起的社會論戰。

After the collapse of soviet union, Russian media’s publicistic media has adapted large amount of English usage, which reflects its socio-psychological phenomenon. Besides the factor that English has been widely used as one of international languages, there is a growing exchange of trade, culture and technology between Russia and western countries, Russian public has more and more identified themselves with the values of western world. The focus of this paper is on how mass media playing a major role in reinforcing the usage of English and in advance making up phrases based on their English roots,analyze the word building of English foreign words and slang. It also discusses the influence brought upon the society by mass media using large number of English foreign words and slang.