題名: 梅列日科夫斯基的基督闡釋學

其他題名: On Christology of D. Merezhkovsky

關鍵詞: 基督闡釋學; 梅列日科夫斯基; 福音書; 不為人知的耶穌; Christology; Merezhkovsky; Gospel; Jesus Unknown

摘要: 19世紀末20世紀初是俄羅斯宗教哲學緊張探索的時期,梅列日科夫斯基是這一運動的傑出代表。梅列日科夫斯基一生大部分時間僑居國外,著述頗豐,他畢生的創作只服從於一個目的,即為了揭開人類未來發展道路的宗教祕密,他潛心基督學的探索並最終完成的《不為人知的耶穌》一書,是一部具有俄羅斯特點的、就耶穌基督形象進行宗教探討的作品,作者從完全不同於西方基督學的神話學派和歷史學派的立場出發,證明了作自己新基督教哲學思想的主要命題。

During the end of the 19th century and the beginning of the 20th century, there was an intense groping for the religious philosophy in Russia, in which period Merezhkovsky was the preeminent representative of the movement. In the hope of revealing the secrets in the future development path of man, he explored in the study of Christology with great concentration and finally completed his book entitled Jesus Unknown. This book is one with Russian characteristics that probes into the Christ image of Jesus from a religious point of view. Starting from a standpoint which is totally different from those of either the mythological school or the historical school in western Christology, Merezhkovcky proved the major proposition of his new Christian philosophical thoughts.