題名: 俄語中停頓與語義的關係-台灣學生口語實踐之研究

其他題名: The Correlation between Pause and Meaning in Russian-A Study of Oral Realization by Taiwanese

關鍵詞: 俄語; 停頓; 語音學; 語段; 口語實踐; Russian; pause; phonetics; syntagm; oral realization

摘要: 語音學中有關俄語語段的學習,有助於清楚了解句子的語義。完整語句中的語段切分,以停頓為主要的表現手法之一。關於語段停頓方面的現象,為學習俄語者較少注意的課題。學習俄語者未經過訓練,導致在口語實踐時,停頓位置的誤置。停頓誤置的原因有時是生理的需求,像是一口氣說完整個句子後再做換氣的動作;或是在口語實踐時,忽略整體語義的完整性以及當時的語境,造成不正確的停頓。例如用語音表達句子Анна отвезла своего ребёнка в детский сад,將停頓放在Анна отвезла своего / ребёнка в детский / сад,詞組 свой ребёнок(自己的小孩)受到動詞文法的影響變成單數第四格своего ребёнка,它與детский сад(幼稚園)因考量到語義完整性的關係,不可分開。\\r 基於此,經由語音實驗的方式,期望能找出學生們在俄語口語實踐中的停頓習慣現象,以及分析較常出現的停頓錯誤。本論文之最終目的為透過數據的呈現,探討不正確停頓的原因,並且解析語段及語義關係。此外,將這些錯誤進行歸納分析,研擬掌握停頓與語義關係的模式,以期在口語實踐中正確地掌握停頓位置。

In phonetics, the acquisition of syntagm helps to understand the meanings of the sentences. The main technique in dividing the syntagms is to put the pause between them. Where and how to put the pause is less concerned by Russian learners. When speaking, without special training, Russian learners make mistakes and put the pause in wrong places. Physical needs lead to such mistakes, when a breathing taken after a whole sentence. Or, completeness of the meaning is ignored in oral realization. The main purposes of this study are: 1) to find the patterns of pause mistakes when Taiwanese students speak in Russian by way of phonetic experiment; 2) analyze the reasons why mistakes occur; 3) based on the analysis work out how to master the meanings of the sentences and put pause in the proper place in sentences.