題名: 關於俄羅斯東正教境內外教會恢復統一的思考

其他題名: On the Reunion of the Russian Orthodox Church and the Russian Orthodox Church Abroad

關鍵詞: 俄羅斯東正教會; 俄羅斯東正教境外教會; 恢復統一; 東正教文化 the Russian Orthodox Church; the Russian Orthodox Church Abroad; the reunion of the two churches; Russian overseas people’s culture

摘要: 20世紀初的俄國革命和內戰導致俄羅斯東正教會因政見不同而一分為二:擁有蘇維埃政權的國內東正教會和維護俄國君主制的境外僑民教會。21世紀初,兩個教會又在新俄羅斯國家政權的推動下重新走向統一。教會恢復統一標誌著俄羅斯僑民和僑民文化的回歸,是俄羅斯國家凝聚力增強的表現,符合俄羅斯復興的時代潮流。從目前民眾的實際接受程度來看,教會統一的最終完成尚需時日。相信隨著俄羅斯境內外東正教教民交往的不斷頻繁,教會的統一將會被越來越多的東正教教民所認可。

At the beginning of the 20th century revolution and the civil war in Russia led to the disunion of the Russian Orthodox Church, which was divided into the Russian Orthodox Church and the Russian Orthodox Church Abroad. The former supported Soviet political power, while the latter was for the Russia monarchy. With the vigorous efforts made by the new Russian government the two churches got reunited at the beginning of the 21st century. The reunion of the two churches marks the return of Russian overseas people and their culture, represents Russian enhanced national cohesion, which is in tune with the times of Russian revival. However, regarding common people’s responses to the event, the final reunion of the two churches still needs to wait a little longer. It is believed that the reunion of the two churches will be accepted by more and more Orthodox Christians in the course of the frequent communication between the two churches.