Title: 語言與言語―重讀索緒爾《普通語言學教程》兼論言語學建立的必要性 аЗЫК И РЕЧЬ--ПЕРЕЧИТЫВАНИЕ КУРС ОЪЩЕЙ ЛИНГВИСТИКИ Ф ДЕ СОССЮРА И ОЪОЗРЕНИЕ НЕОЪХОДИМОСТИ СОЗДАНИЯ РЕЧЕВЕДЕНИЯ

Other Titles: Langue and Parole – Rereading Course in General Linguistics by Saussure and Expounding on the Necessity of Speechology

Keywords: 語言;言語;言語學 Langue;Parole and Speechology

Abstract: 為了確定語言學的對象,索緒爾在《普通語言學教程》詳細闡述了語言、言語和言語活動這幾個概念。索緒爾的學術思想明確了語言學研究的對象和相應的研究方法。開創了一個結構主義的新時期,語言學取得了空前的發展。但索緒爾並不因為強調語言而輕視言語,他指出語言和言語之間是相互溝通的,並指出“可以有一種言語的語言學”。一百多年後,在語言學研究領域已經獲得了長足的發展、碩果累累的今天,眾多學科領域都向語言研究領域提出了言語理論和應用的要求,言語學的建立是迫切而現實的問題。

In order to determine the subject of linguistics, Swiss linguist F. de Saussure made a distinction between Langue and Parole. Saussure also specified the subject of linguistic research and the research method, ushering a new era for Structural Linguistics. In fact, Saussure emphasized Langue; however he did not disregard Parole. He stressed that Langue and Parole are mutually related, and pointed out there should be a linguistic field to study Parole. With over a century’s developments in various linguistic studies, there is an increasing demand for theories on Parole study and the implications. This is where Speechology comes in.