Title: 張君勱對社會主義體制的觀察(1919-1922)

Other Titles: Carsun Chang’s Observations on Socialism(1919-1922)

Keywords: 張君勱;社會主義;考茨基(Karl Kautsky); Carsun Chang;Socialism;Karl Kautsky

Abstract: 張君勱(1886-1969)在中國現代史上的角色是多樣性的。本文以比較精細的分析取向,以1922年為限,考述釋論早期張君勱對於社會主義體制的觀察與思考,以呈現其特色。\r 本文分析的課題是:一、張君勱傾心於社會主義的思想轉折。二、張君勱認識社會主義的途徑。三、張君勱對社會主義從理論到實踐的反省、思考和抉擇。最後,本文嘗試將張君勱在這個階段中的社會主義論,進行比較定位,認為他與批判蘇聯「無產階級專政」式社會主義的德國社會主義者考茨基(K. Kautsky)的觀點,頗為一致。他在這個階段的社會主義論,也預示他日後的社會主義論之內涵與立場定位:主張向社會主義過渡的巴力門之路(a parliamentary road to the transition of socialism)。

This paper focuses on how Chang became a socialist and the ways he gained acceptance of socialist ideas, and his reflections on the meanings of socialism and how to make socialism a reality, finally, the author compares Chang’s critique of the Soviet ways of socialist establishment led by Lenin, with Karl Kautsky’s, and tries to put forward that Chang and Kautsky shared the same position: both insisted on“a parliamentary road to the transition of socialism”