題名: 政教之間--殷海光「黨化教育」論述的演變

其他題名: Between Politics and Education:The Developement of Yin Haiguang`s Discussion on the “Partified Education”

關鍵詞: 殷海光; 政治; 教育; 黨化教育; Yin Haiguang; politics; education; “Partified Education”

摘要: 殷海光是政論家,又是教育家,論政之中發表過不少論教文字,尤其是論述教育與政治關係的文字。「黨化教育」即為關鍵議題之一。殷海光在「黨化教育」問題上,經歷了擁護——置疑——否定這樣一個曲折的思想演變過程。政教認識的這三個階段之形成,與殷海光政治思想演變的三個環節,即「法西斯味兒」(實為民族主義)——「民主社會主義」——自由主義過程正相適應。同時,殷海光「黨化教育」論述的變化,實際上以個人時間維度的思想差異表現了近代中國在處理政治與教育的關係上空間維度的意見對立。

Yin Haiguang is not only a political commentator, but also an educationalist. His political commentating articles include a lot of educational discussions, especially topics on the relation of politics and education, such as the “Educational Partification”. Yin Haiguang`s attitude to the “Education Partification” experienced a process of support-doubt-negation. Approximately, this process is in apportion with his political ideology evolvement course: “fascist”(nationalism)-“social democracy”-liberalism. And on the other hand, the changing process of Yin Haiguang`s attitude towards the “Educational Partification”actually reflects through a transformation of thoughts in his personal lifetime a conflict of opinions in modern China on the relation of politics and education.