Title: 胡漢民與南京國民政府建立初期關係之探討

Other Titles: Hu Hanmin and the Establishment of the Nanjing National Government

Keywords: 胡漢民;南京國民政府;地方實力派;南京國民政府主席

Abstract: 胡漢民是1927年4月南京國民政府建立的關鍵人物。本文根據新的史料,對有關胡漢民與南京政府關係的兩個問題進行研究,提出新觀點:一是胡漢民曾積極與地方實力派李濟琛、馮玉祥等聯絡,爭取他們在寧漢對立中支援南京,從而穩定了南京國民政府;二是胡漢民似乎曾經短期擔任過南京國民政府的主席。這些觀點或問題的提出,有助於學術界深化對南京國民政府史的研究。

When the Nanjing National Government was established in April 1927, Hu Hanmin played an important role. Recently, some new materials were discovered and published on Hu Hanmin and the Nanjing National Government’s establishment, This paper will focus on two issues about Hu and the beginning of the Nanjing National Government. The first concerns Hu Hanming’s active contacts with the local military authorities, such as Li Jishen and Feng Yuxiang. Hu asked them to support the Nanjing National Government and combat the Wuhan National Government. Hu’s efforts were effective. The second one is that Hu Hanmin seemly was the Chairman of the Nanjing National Government for a short time, despite some scholars’ doubts on this point. The new arguments will help the scholars to better understand the history of the Nanjing National Government.