題名: 以黨綱代三綱:婦女協會與訓政初期的性別政治

其他題名: The Party Doctrine Replacing the Three-Virtues: the Women’s Association and the Gender Politics during the Early Stages of Political Tutelage

關鍵詞: 北伐; 婦女運動; 黨務整理; 訓政 northern expedition;women movement;discipline

摘要: 1928年2月2日,國民黨召開四中全會,決定黨務整理的計畫,在澈底清除及驅逐黨內共產黨的影響,使各地黨部重新回歸三民主義國民革命的目的。整理黨務的主要方向是重新調整黨員與民眾運動的關係。有關民眾運動的部分,過去中央設有農、工、商、婦女、青年五部,各自從事運動。現在則將各部取消另立中央民眾訓練委員會。該會於1928年5月15日正式組織成立。民訓會向中央常會提請通過了民眾訓練計畫大綱及各級民眾團體整理委員會之組織條例,民眾運動的重點從北伐的動員轉為訓練。四中全會取消婦女部,但各地的革命婦運組織——婦女協會仍保留。本文即以整理黨務為背景,探討婦女協會的功能及組織轉變,以此呈現從軍政進入訓政時期,中國婦女運動脫離政治動員後的新走向。

When the Guomindang convened the Fourth Central Committee on February 2 1928, they decided on their plan to set party affairs in order. After thoroughly identifying and eliminating any remaining Communist influences, making the party units in every locality return afresh to the initial goal of the National Revolution; The Three People’s Principles. The main objective of this move was to rebalance the relationship between the party members and the populace. The specific roles of members of the populace, which in the past were defined as peasants, workers, businessmen, women or youths, were to be dissolved andhomogenized under the Central Populace Disciplinary Committee, established on 5th May 1928. The Central Populace Disciplinary Committee submitted two proposals: The Populace Disciplinary Plan Outline and the All Rank Populace Group Rectification Committee Regulation, resulting in the people’s focus shifting from mobilizing forces for the Northern Expedition to disciplinary work. As such, women’s roles were effectively dissolved, but the revolutionary women of rank still maintained The Women’s Association as before. This article explores how, amongst the reorganization of party affairs, the Women’s Association modulated its function and organization and how, in the turmoil of the beginning of political tutelage, the Chinese Feminist movement separated itself from political affairs to move forward anew.